Music Director - Chief Conductor

Chief Chorus Master

Probationers

  • Alexander Soloviev

First Violins

Concert Masters

  • Alexander Kalashkov
  • Vladimir Sklyarevsky
  • Mikhail Tsinman
  • Inna Li
  • Lyudmila Hersonskaya (sub-principal)
  • Alexander Mayboroda (sub-principal)
  • Igor Tsinman (sub-principal)
  • Vladlen Ovanesiyants
  • Yana Gerasimova
  • Larisa Kolokolchikova
  • Ekaterina Butakova
  • Marina Dneprovskaya
  • Olga Pervozvanskaya
  • Elena Izachik
  • Anna Yanovskaya
  • Vladimir Sergeev
  • Alexei Kolbin
  • Lyubov Kalashnikova
  • Vera Cheremitsyna
  • Tatiana Kreslinya
  • Anna Rashina
  • Olga Kuzmina
  • Olga Kochneva
  • Irina Michurina
  • Dina Volkova
  • Lada Malykhina
  • Valentina Dementieva
  • Roman Denisov
  • Yuri Sinev
  • Anastasia Kondakova
  • Ekaterina Eryomina
  • Ilya Yudin
  • Alexandra Repchanskaya
  • Gayk Zargaryan
  • Yulia Meyzer
  • Natalia Sorokina
  • Pavel Sharipo
  • Elena Kulygina
  • Ekaterina Troitskaya
  • Dayavan Motoyama
  • Teymur Usubov

Second Violins

Concert Masters

  • Alexander Kolesnikov
  • Roman Yanchishin
  • Vladimir Kozhemyako
  • Kirill Filatov
  • Evgenia Astakhova (sub-principal)
  • Nadezhda Ostapenko (sub-principal)
  • Svetlana Miklyaeva (sub-principal)
  • Elena Putnikova (sub-principal)
  • Xenia Rozanova
  • Nadezhda Budnitskaya
  • Artem Rudenko
  • Igor Svichkarenko
  • Maxim Muchkin
  • Georgy Mnatsakanyan
  • Nonna Manicheva
  • Gulnur Kunakbaeva
  • Ekaterina Polikarpova
  • Alsu Krylova
  • Nikita Sukhikh
  • Pavel Bykovsky
  • Yulia Samarina
  • Yulia Tyulkina
  • Ashot Gasparyan
  • Emma Eyubova
  • Olga Khazanova
  • Tatiana Ryabova
  • Vladimir Sivankov
  • Nadezhda Pilshchikova
  • Bulat Iliyasov
  • Elena Misyurova
  • Yulia Zabavnikova
  • Marina Ogurtsova
  • Valeria Arzumanova
  • Anastasia Komissarova

Violas

Concert Masters

  • Ilya Sokolov
  • Vladimir Yarovoy
  • Olga Zhmaeva
  • Mikhail Kovalkov
  • Alexander Balashov (sub-principal)
  • Evgeny Bezinsky (sub-principal)
  • Anna Senina (sub-principal)
  • Lyubov Tokareva (sub-principal)
  • Tamara Zhivago
  • Evgenia Popova
  • Larisa Poltoratskaya
  • Natalia Sablina
  • Lyudmila Gromova
  • Ekaterina Kotomina
  • Dmitry Bezinsky
  • Diana Kuznetsova
  • Elena Vasilieva
  • Inna Peskova
  • Alexei Yanenko
  • Dina Zhukova
  • Tatiana Fayn
  • Irina Lakshina
  • Dmitry Usov
  • Danila Belousov
  • Ekaterina Yusupova
  • Nikolai Korotin
  • Nikita Shchekochikhin
  • Ivan Sayenko
  • Ekaterina Ivanenko
  • Marina Demina

Cellos

Concert Masters

  • Pyotr Kondrashin
  • Dmitry Surikov
  • Boris Lifanovsky
  • Arseny Kotlyarevsky
  • Vladimir Streltsov (sub-principal)
  • Viktor Plutalov (sub-principal)
  • Alexander Kashin (sub-principal)
  • Arseny Beznosikov (sub-principal)
  • Svetlana Sergeieva
  • Natalia Marinovskaya
  • Viktor Shameyev
  • Vladimir Shuvalov
  • Vyacheslav Chukhnov
  • Andrei Mustafaev
  • Stepan Khudyakov
  • Konstantin Shimarev
  • Anna Skrivanek
  • Tatiana Maximova
  • Ekaterina Vesyolaya
  • Maxim Zolotarenko
  • Vsevolod Yakimenko
  • Olga Levitskaya
  • Makio Horie
  • Darya Belyaeva
  • Daniil Men
  • Sergei Savinov
  • Mikhail Shumsky

Contrabasses

Concert Masters

  • Gennadi Borisov
  • Pavel Izyumsky
  • Pavel Stepin
  • Sergei Kornienko
  • Anton Krylov (sub-principal)
  • Nikolai Gorshkov (sub-principal)
  • Yaroslav Lobov (sub-principal)
  • Kirill Nosenko (sub-principal)
  • Gurgen Oganesyan
  • Alexander Parsadanov
  • Sergei Panov
  • Alexei Sablin
  • Victor Tuganov
  • Evgeny Stoyko
  • Pavel Sablin
  • Oleg Trusov
  • Leonid Smelov
  • Vladimir Gusev
  • Oleg Samoylov
  • Sergei Afanasiev
  • Ivan Bogdanov
  • Dmitri Tarbeev

Flutes

Soloists

  • Galina Erman
  • Natalia Bereslavtseva
  • Ekaterina Hofman
  • Nikolai Popov
  • Stanislav Yaroshevsky
  • Maria Volkova
  • Erik Shakhnazaryan
  • Gamir Galimov
  • Igor Gorbunov
  • Elena Mitrofanova
  • Nikolai Lotakov
  • Vasily Soloviev

Oboes

Soloists

  • Sergei Lysenko
  • Alexander Krylov
  • Sophia Belyaeva
  • Evgeny Aleshin
  • Evgeny Roshchin-Ivanov
  • Anton Shebeko
  • Sergei Nekrasov
  • Vladislav Komissarchuk
  • Igor Chemerichenko
  • Alexander Kolosov

Clarinets

Soloists

  • Sergei Petrov
  • Sergei Vlasov
  • Dmitry Limantsev
  • Denis Bokarev
  • Alexei Ivanov
  • Nikolai Varaskin
  • Efim Puzyrev
  • Mikhail Mering
  • Nikolai Sokolov
  • Vladimir Khachikyan

Saxophone

  • Alexei Volkov

Bassoons

Soloists

  • Alexei Bazhalkin
  • Andrei Rudometkin
  • Taras Zhukovsky
  • Sergei Bobchenkov
  • Taras Sambir
  • Andrei Snegiryov
  • Dmitry Plotnikov
  • Alexei Marutaev
  • Alexander Shalin

French Horns

Soloists

  • Alexei Raev
  • Artur Arzumanov
  • Andrei Kryuchkov
  • Andrei Ferapontov
  • Artem Martynenko
  • Alexei Kanarev
  • Ilya Pervozvansky
  • Anton Onoprienko
  • Alexander Andrusik
  • Alexei Pochtarenko
  • Alexei Rynzin
  • Adik Fatkullin
  • Niegbo Kobe
  • Nikolai Shklyar

Trumpets

Soloists

  • Andrei Klevtsov
  • Alexei Korniliev
  • Andrei Ikov
  • Evgeny Guriev
  • Alexander Skvortsov
  • Mikhail Gayduk
  • Denis Provkin
  • Pavel Arkhipov
  • Konstantin Moskvin
  • Sergei Kositsyn
  • Nikolai Pavlov

Trombones

Soloists

  • Erkin Yusupov
  • Dmitry Zheleznov
  • Valery Sushchenko
  • Pavel Gayday-Turlov
  • Yakov Bragin
  • Andrei Rudnev
  • Alexei Marinin
  • Sergei Alyudin
  • Alexander Zhigankov
  • Leonid Rafalson

Tubas

  • Alexander Kazachenkov
  • Yuri Afonin
  • Konstantin Garanin
  • Alexander Zhbanov

Keyboard

  • Vera Chasovennaya
  • Nadezhda Demyanova
  • Olga Sokolova

Harps

Soloists

  • Alla Koroleva
  • Anna Levina
  • Elizaveta Simonenko
  • Nina Ryabchinenko
  • Tatiana Oskolkova
  • Valeria Voshchennikova
  • Marina Chudakova

Percussion

Soloists

  • Sergei Soloviev
  • Konstantin Semyonov
  • Anton Mikhalevsky
  • Dmitry Kozhemyako
  • Gennadi Butov
  • Mikhail Dunaev
  • Ivan Kokorin
  • Anatoly Kurashov
  • Alexei Usov
  • Alexander Yurasov
  • Igor Prokopov
  • Philipp Panyushkin
  • Evgeny Romanov
  • Vasily Moiseev
  • Vadim Nosenko

Stage Orchestra

Conductor

Assistant Conductor

  • Leonid Chistyakov

Flutes

  • Mikhail Trofimov

Oboe

  • Ivan Paisov

Clarinets

  • Alexei Bychkov
  • Dmitry Romanov
  • Ashot Kirakosyan

Bassoons

  • Ivan Agaltsov

Cornets

  • Leonid Chistyakov
  • Stepan Kravchenko
  • Yaroslav Alexeyev
  • Sergei Lutsenko
  • Maxim Shtoda

Trumpets

  • Alexander Royzen
  • Alexei Shust
  • Nikita Shishkov

French Horns

  • Vadim Mikulinsky
  • Evgeny Sharipov
  • Vasily Nosakov

Trombones, Baritone, Tenor, Bass-Trumpet

  • Arkady Don
  • Sergei Koryavichev
  • Alexander Volkov
  • Artur Gilfanov
  • Mikhail Shamonin

Tubas

  • Andrei Krivovtsev
  • Vladislav Martynov

Percussion

  • Alexander Koshevoy
  • Oleg Vorobiev

Guitar

  • Rudik Alimov

Orchestra Director

Orchestra Vice-Director

  • Vasily Didyk

Orchestra office

Manager

  • Evgenia Shchukina

Senior inspector

  • Yulia Nikonorova

Inspectors

  • Olga Nikonorova
  • Kirill Nosenko

Inspector of wind instruments group

  • Alexander Shalin

Inspector of Stage Orchestra

  • Sergei Lutsenko

Sheet Music Library

Manager

  • Boris Kochergin
  • Maria Eliseeva
  • Boris Shaev
  • Marina Tsareva
  • Sergei Vasiliev
  • Alexander Volkov

Music Instruments Department

Manager

  • Alexander Svibilsky

Restoration and repair of musical instruments

  • Denis Loparev

Piano repair and tuning

  • Wilhelm Wogau
  • Sergei Zyabrikov

Repair and tuning of musical instruments

  • Vladimir Moskovsky
  • Sergei Vedenin

Property-men

  • Gayar Abdryakhimov
  • Alexei Efanov
  • Sergei Garkushin
  • Anatoly Kovalyov
  • Mikhail Kozhevnikov
  • Maxim Nikolaev
  • Oleg Shilin
  • Andrei Tezikov