Soloists

Guest Soloists

Chorus

First Sopranos

  • Elena Dementieva
  • Tatiana Dyatlova
  • Olga Filatova
  • Svetlana Grabar
  • Natalia Kapyrova
  • Elena Khmara
  • Elena Lazareva
  • Anastasia Leonova
  • Anna Lukina
  • Tatiana Malysheva
  • Tamila Rumyantseva
  • Olga Semagina
  • Snezhana Sharanova
  • Valeria Sokolovskaya
  • Yulia Sukach
  • Yaroslavna Titova-Vladovskaya
  • Irina Tsotsorina
  • Anna Volkova
  • Galina Voynichenko

Second Sopranos

  • Yulia Aralova
  • Tatiana Batkova
  • Lyudmila Chukarkova
  • Natalia Dokuchaeva
  • Yulia Karavaeva
  • Oxana Linnik
  • Tatiana Mamontova
  • Gerenzel Matsakova
  • Yulia Osipova
  • Ekaterina Pavlova
  • Irina Pisklenova
  • Nadezhda Sazonova
  • Galina Sedukhina
  • Gulnara Shamsytdinova
  • Valentina Sokolova
  • Alexandra Timofeeva
  • Nadezhda Vitkovskya

First Altos

  • Taisa Alferova
  • Margarita Anisimova
  • Natalia Baburova
  • Anna Grebtsova
  • Ekaterina Kovalyova
  • Anna Makarenko
  • Anna Matsey
  • Marina Minina
  • Irina Olennikova
  • Irina Pralat
  • Natalia Rubashkina
  • Elena Samodurova

Second Altos

  • Yana Babykina
  • Tatiana Belova
  • Olga Drobysheva
  • Svetlana Fetisova
  • Irina Godlina
  • Olesya Ildetkina
  • Elena Kuznetsova
  • Natalia Lipets
  • Tatiana Lukina
  • Tatiana Ovodova
  • Elena Pakhomova
  • Irina Parfenova
  • Daria Shemyakova
  • Irina Molyakova
  • Lyudmila Zakharova

First Tenors

  • Igor Batkov
  • Alexei Chernykh
  • Viktor Gerasenkov
  • Kanat Kambetov
  • Alexander Kazarez
  • Yuri Kolesnikov
  • Alexander Lukyanchuk
  • Sergei Orlov
  • Artem Pralat
  • Vasili Remizov
  • Roman Shumsky
  • Evgeni Stepanov
  • Nikita Strashinsky
  • Vladislav Tsebikov

Second Tenors

  • Mikhail Akimenko
  • Andrei Andreyev
  • Sergey Baklanov
  • Yuri Borisov
  • Vladimir Danilov
  • Dmitry Gavrikov
  • Stanislav Kolmykov
  • Nikolai Lizogubov
  • Yuri Mitapov
  • Oles Paritsky
  • Dmitry Pimenov
  • Sergei Ponomarev
  • Vladimir Rubtsov
  • Vitaly Ryabenko
  • Pavel Semagin
  • Sergei Shiryayev

First Basses

  • Viktor Bogatyryov
  • Artem Chulkov
  • Andrei Denisov
  • Konstantin Dronov
  • Igor Erofeyev-Belostotsky
  • Ruslan Karachurin
  • Leonid Kuchumov
  • Ruslan Mamedov
  • Alexander Mashnin
  • Nikolai Olkhovsky
  • Pyotr Shitsko
  • Vadim Shumov
  • Svyatoslav Usenko
  • Pavel Zorin

Second Basses

  • Vladimir Tarasov
  • Denis Anisimov
  • Vladimir Biryukov
  • Herman Golubev
  • Denis Kachanov
  • Mikhail Kobets
  • Stanislav Korolyov
  • Kirill Lebedev
  • Ivan Lopatkin
  • Alexander Merzhvinsky
  • Vladimir Nekrasov
  • Alexander Perepechin
  • Mikhail Rodionov
  • Vasily Sapozhnikov
  • Ivan Shcherbatykh
  • Igor Uvarov
  • Sergei Vasilchenko

Artists

  • Nadezhda Anisiforova
  • Nina Avramenko
  • Anastasia Bardinskaya
  • Nadezhda Blagova
  • Viktoria Bogoyavlenskaya
  • Vera Bondarenko
  • Kristina Burtseva
  • Elena Fyodorova
  • Alia Gadzhiyeva
  • Elena Garcia Benitez
  • Nadezhda Gredasova
  • Alina Gusakova
  • Adelia Iskhakova
  • Veronika Koltygina
  • Diana Korbut
  • Tatyana Kravtsova
  • Yulia Krutiakova
  • Olga Kulko
  • Natalia Kurgina
  • Olga Larikova
  • Xenia Lelyushkina
  • Alina Litvyakova
  • Daria Lyakisheva
  • Daria Makarova
  • Olga Mikhailova
  • Lyubov Miller
  • Elena Mironova
  • Victoria Nazarenko
  • Maria Rasskazova
  • Elena Remez
  • Yulia Shoshina
  • Angelina Smirnova
  • Yulia Smirnova
  • Karine Ter-Ovanesyan
  • Marta Tronchinskaya
  • Anna Turchaninova
  • Anna Urbanova
  • Yulia Yakusheva
  • Victor Bodrenkov
  • Alexei Chemerov
  • Sergei Diyachkov
  • Igor Dremov
  • Boris Dukhnovsky
  • Pavel Epikhin
  • Vladimir Goncharov
  • Dmitry Grishin
  • Mikhail Kachan
  • Anton Karpenko
  • Vyacheslav Katvanov
  • Danil Khaziev
  • Artem Khrulyov
  • Egor Kondratiev
  • Pavel Kozlov
  • Alexander Krutyakov
  • Kirill Kudelin
  • Evgeny Kulesh
  • Vladislav Kuznetsov
  • Denis Matveev
  • Nikolai Mayorov
  • Pavel Medveditsin
  • Sergei Merkulov
  • Roman Mironov
  • Sergei Mushinsky
  • Evgeny Nashchekin
  • Ivan Obalyayev
  • Viktor Olshannikov
  • Georgy Perov
  • Ivan Ryumin
  • Andrei Senotov
  • Maksim Shikov
  • Anatoly Strizhak
  • Vasily Timonin
  • Victor Vasiliev
  • Alexei Volkov
  • Alexei Voloshchenko
  • Dmitry Zhirnov

Guest Artists

  • Natella Kandelaki
  • Vera Shapovalova
  • Alla Stepanova
  • Rada Stroganova

Personnel

Music Director and Chief Conductor

Assistant to Music Director — Chief Conductor

Director of Young Artists Opera Program

  • Dmitry Vdovin

Chief Chorus Master

Opera Manager

  • Lyudmila Talikova

Assistant Opera Manager

  • Sergey Terekhov

Chorus Office Manager

  • Elena Uzkaya

Actors & Extras Ensemble Manager

Directors

  • Vera Karpachyova
  • Vladislav Kolpakov
  • Elisaveta Moroz
  • Oleg Naydyonishev
  • Igor Ushakov

Actors & Extras Ensemble Director

  • Natalia Krasnoyarskaya

Chorus Masters

  • Elena Krayneva
  • Alexander Kritsky
  • Yulia Molchanova
  • Andrei Zaboronok

Chorus Masters of Childrens' Chorus

  • Yulia Molchanova
  • Anna Pestova

Music Staff

  • Elena Kiselyova
  • Evgenia Cheglakova
  • Maria Chernikova
  • Alla Osipenko
  • Margarita Petrosyan
  • Alexander Pravednikov
  • Larisa Skvortsova-Gevorgizova

Actors & Extras Ensemble Music Staff

  • Gayane Apetyan
  • Elena Zhukova

Production Managers

  • Elena Balayeva
  • Maria Osnovikova
  • Vladimir Plekhanov
  • Vyacheslav Uvarov
  • Zakhar Zaytsev
  • Vyacheslav Zykov
  • Anna Sinelnikova

Singing Coach

  • Svetlana Nesterenko

Stage Movement Coach

  • Yuri Papko

Mime Ensemble Coach-Repetiteurs

  • Elvira Drozdova
  • Irina Lazareva

Prompters

  • Anna Loginova
  • Vladimir Yaroslavtsev

Casting and Repertoire editor

  • Olga Seleznyova

Opera Inspectors

  • Svetlana Kobylyatskaya
  • Kristina Sidorova

Leading Chorus Inspector

  • Yulia Borisova

Childrens' Chorus Inspector

Actors & Extras Ensemble Inspectors

  • Olga Aleshchenko
  • Igor Dremov
  • Dmitry Grishin

Young artists opera program

Sopranos

  • Anastasia Barun
  • Marta Danusevich
  • Tamuna Gochashvili
  • Utarida Mirzamova
  • Elizaveta Ulakhovich

Mezzo-Sopranos

Countertenors

  • Vadim Volkov

Tenors

  • Vadim Babichuk
  • Taras Prisyazhnyuk
  • Andrei Sklyarenko
  • Giorgi Sturua

Baritones

  • Dmitry Cheblykov
  • Andrei Kimach

Basses

  • Igor Korostylev