Leading Soloists

Soloists

Corps de Ballet

  • Nino Asatiani
  • Xenia Averina
  • Joo Yun Bae
  • Olga Barichka
  • Ekaterina Barykina
  • Yulia Belova
  • Ekaterina Besedina
  • Nina Biryukova
  • Ellina Bochkareva
  • Daria Bochkova
  • Maria Bogdanovich
  • Vera Borisenkova
  • Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
  • Antonina Chapkina
  • Anastasia Denisova
  • Anastasia Ermolaeva
  • Ekaterina Fateeva
  • Irina Fedotova
  • Natalia Filina
  • Natalia Fokina
  • Marfa Fyodorova
  • Svetlana Gnedova
  • Nina Golskaya
  • Mariana Gomes
  • Alesya Gradova
  • Anna V. Grigorieva
  • Anna G. Grigorieva
  • Daria Gurevich
  • Olga Kalinina
  • Daria Kanshina
  • Anastasia Kazakova
  • Xenia Kern
  • Elizaveta Khokhlova
  • Olga Klypina
  • Anna Koblova
  • Victoria Kochkina
  • Diana Kosyreva
  • Elizaveta Kruteleva
  • Olga Ladina
  • Tatiana Lazareva
  • Anna Lebedeva
  • Alyona Ledyakh
  • Victoria Litvinova
  • Natalia Lomakina
  • Kristina Loseva
  • Daria Lovtsova
  • Svetlana Luneykina
  • Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
  • Anna Mayorova
  • Tamara Mironova
  • Maria Mishina
  • Tatiana Osipova
  • Elena Panina
  • Xenia Pchelkina
  • Stanislava Postnova
  • Maria Prorvich
  • Anna Proskurnina
  • Anita Pudikova
  • Natalia Pugacheva
  • Alexandra Rakitina
  • Alevtina Rudina
  • Anna Russkikh
  • Irina Serenkova
  • Ekaterina Seryodkina
  • Eleonora Sevenard
  • Oxana Sharova
  • Valeria Shikina
  • Anastasia Shilova
  • Maria Shuvalova
  • Sofia Smirnova
  • Ekaterina Smurova
  • Xenia Sorokina
  • Anastasia Strakhova
  • Svetlana Strebko
  • Alisa Tarasova
  • Tatiana Tiliguzova
  • Alexandra Trikoz
  • Olga Ushakova
  • Olga Vdovkina
  • Anna Voronkova
  • Anna Zakaraya
  • Anastasia Zakharova
  • Vlada Zakharova
  • Ekaterina Zavadina

Corps de Ballet

  • Andrei Koshkin
  • Ivan Alexeyev
  • Batyr Annadurdyev
  • Ilya Artamonov
  • Pyotr Attikov
  • Taimuraz Baskaev
  • Mikhail Batalov
  • Iliya Beresnev
  • Grigory Chapaev
  • Mark Chino
  • Vasily Danilchuk
  • Sergei Diev
  • Dmitry Dorokhov
  • Klim Efimov
  • Dmitry Efremov
  • Dmitry Ekaterinin
  • Nikita Elikarov
  • Ivan Filchev
  • Oscar Frame
  • Alexei Gaynutdinov
  • Anton Gaynutdinov
  • Egor Gerashchenko
  • Vitaly Getmanov
  • Evgeny Golovin
  • Georgy Gusev
  • Pyotr Gusev
  • Artem Kalistratov
  • Nikita Kapustin
  • Arsen Karakozov
  • Ilya Karpovich
  • Pyotr Kazmiruk
  • Mikhail Kemenov
  • Kirill Kireyev
  • Victor Kleyn
  • Mikhail Kochan
  • Anton Kondratov
  • Alexei Kostin
  • Sergei Kuptsov
  • Sergei Kuzmin
  • Alexei Matrakhov
  • Victor Meshcherekov
  • Sergei Minakov
  • Artur Mkrtchyan
  • Roman Mudragel
  • Nikita Oparin
  • Maxim Oppengeym
  • Yuri Ostrovsky
  • Ivan Prazdnikov
  • Apollinary Proskurnin
  • Alexander Pshenitsyn
  • Dmitry Puchkov
  • Igor Pugachev
  • Alexei Putintsev
  • Andrei Rybakov
  • Alexander Samotkanov
  • Yevgeny Sazonov
  • Ivan Semirechensky
  • Egor Sharkov
  • Mikhail Shelamov
  • Vladislav Shevchenko
  • Roman Simachev
  • Modest Skorodumov
  • David Motta Soares
  • Kirill Sobolev
  • Dmitry Starshinov
  • Maxim Surov
  • Vladimir Suvorov
  • Erick Swolkin
  • Alexei Tedeyev
  • Evgeny Truposkiadi
  • Dmitry Umnikov
  • Ilya Vladimirov
  • Kamil Yangurazov
  • Denis Zakharov
  • Mikhail Zarubin
  • Sergei Zelenko
  • Vasily Zhidkov
  • Dmitri Zhuk
  • German Zhukovsky

Ballet Director

Ballet Master

Ballet Manager

Deputy Ballet Manager

  • Dmitry Romanenko

Ballet Director Assistant

  • Olga Tubalova

Production Directors

  • Andrei Melanyin
  • Mikhail Mineyev
  • Vladimir Shcherbakov
  • Irina Zibrova

Casting Directors

  • Inessa Gromova
  • Dmitry Matrahkov
  • Vsevolod Nemolyaev
  • Marina Zhuk

Music Staff

  • Anastasia Dikova
  • Elena Fyodorova
  • Roman Ignatov
  • Aleksandr Ivanov
  • Valeria Kachurovskaya
  • Ulyana Karmadonova
  • Pavel Kazaryan
  • Oleg Kirsanov
  • Irina Knyazeva
  • Svetlana Levina
  • Alexei Melentyev
  • Tatiana Mikaya
  • Svetlana Rotkevich
  • Marina Rudneva
  • Marina Semirechenskaya
  • Inna Vanieva
  • Dmitry Zubravsky

Masseurs

  • Nadia Dukhankina
  • Vyacheslav Pivovarov
  • Dmitry Puchkov
  • Maxim Shuranov

Company Office

  • Ekaterina Antonova
  • Anna Baranova
  • Anna Grishonkova
  • Roman Tselishchev


General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM
Bolshoi Ballet Official Sponsor is Nestlé company