Cast

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Andrii Goniukov

Taras Shtonda

Dmitry Ulyanov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Stanislav Mostovoy

Maxim Paster

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Nadja Michael

Elena Popovskaya

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Oleg Dolgov

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Maria Gorelova

Shabby peasant

Oleg Kulko

Ivan Maximeyko

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Goderdzi Janelidze

Vladimir Komovich

Alexander Roslavets

Porter

Daniil Chesnokov

Nikolai Kazansky

Alexander Korotky

Vladimir Redkin

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Vadim Tikhonov

Igor Tsurcan

Second labourer

Vadim Babichuk

Yuri Markelov

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Alexander Roslavets

Coachman

Vadim Babichuk

Yuri Markelov

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Valery Gilmanov

Vladimir Matorin

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Vadim Tikhonov

Igor Tsurcan

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Alexander Kasyanov

Nikolai Kazansky

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Bogdan Volkov

Policeman

Goderdzi Janelidze

Vladimir Komovich

Alexander Roslavets

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Elena Novak

Evgenia Segenyuk

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Marina Lapina

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Alexander Roslavets

Sentry

Daniil Chesnokov

Nikolai Kazansky

Alexander Korotky

Vladimir Redkin

18 February 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Andrii Goniukov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Nadja Michael

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Alexander Roslavets

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Alexander Roslavets

Old convict

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

19 February 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Andrii Goniukov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Maxim Paster

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oleg Dolgov

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Maria Gorelova

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Alexander Roslavets

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Alexander Kasyanov

Local nihilist

Bogdan Volkov

Policeman

Alexander Roslavets

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

20 February 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Andrii Goniukov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Nadja Michael

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Alexander Roslavets

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Valery Gilmanov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Alexander Roslavets

Old convict

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Evgenia Segenyuk

Woman convict


Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

21 February 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Taras Shtonda

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Maxim Paster

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oleg Dolgov

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Maria Gorelova

Shabby peasant

Oleg Kulko

Steward

Alexander Roslavets

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Nikolai Kazansky

Local nihilist

Bogdan Volkov

Policeman

Alexander Roslavets

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Marina Lapina

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

9 June 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Taras Shtonda

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Nadja Michael

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Alexander Roslavets

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Yuri Markelov

Priest

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Alexander Roslavets

Old convict

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

10 June 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Andrii Goniukov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Maxim Paster

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oleg Dolgov

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Maria Gorelova

Shabby peasant

Oleg Kulko

Steward

Alexander Roslavets

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Yuri Markelov

Priest

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Nikolai Kazansky

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Alexander Roslavets

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Evgenia Segenyuk

Woman convict


Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

11 June 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Andrii Goniukov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Nadja Michael

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Alexander Roslavets

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Yuri Markelov

Priest

Valery Gilmanov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Alexander Roslavets

Old convict

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

12 June 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Taras Shtonda

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Maxim Paster

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oleg Dolgov

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Maria Gorelova

Shabby peasant

Oleg Kulko

Steward

Alexander Roslavets

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Yuri Markelov

Priest

Valery Gilmanov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Nikolai Kazansky

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Alexander Roslavets

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Evgenia Segenyuk

Woman convict

Marina Lapina

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

10 November 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Taras Shtonda

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Nadja Michael

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Babichuk

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Babichuk

Priest

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Nikolai Kazansky

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

11 November 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Dmitry Ulyanov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Maxim Paster

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oleg Dolgov

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Maria Gorelova

Shabby peasant

Ivan Maximeyko

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Valery Gilmanov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Evgenia Segenyuk

Woman convict

Marina Lapina

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

12 November 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Taras Shtonda

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Nadja Michael

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Babichuk

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Babichuk

Priest

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Nikolai Kazansky

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

13 November 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Dmitry Ulyanov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Maxim Paster

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oleg Dolgov

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Maria Gorelova

Shabby peasant

Ivan Maximeyko

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Valery Gilmanov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Evgenia Segenyuk

Woman convict

Marina Lapina

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

7 March 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Dmitry Ulyanov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Nikolai Kazansky

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

8 March 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Taras Shtonda

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Elena Popovskaya

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oleg Dolgov

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Maria Gorelova

Shabby peasant

Ivan Maximeyko

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Babichuk

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Babichuk

Priest

Valery Gilmanov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Evgenia Segenyuk

Woman convict

Marina Lapina

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

9 March 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Dmitry Ulyanov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Yuri Markelov

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Stanislav Trofimov

Drunken guest

Yuri Markelov

Seargeant

Nikolai Kazansky

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

1 December 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Dmitry Ulyanov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Elena Popovskaya

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Second labourer

Vadim Babichuk

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Babichuk

Priest

Vladimir Matorin

Drunken guest

Vadim Tikhonov

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Marina Lapina

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

2 December 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Taras Shtonda

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Maxim Paster

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Maria Lobanova

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oleg Dolgov

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Maria Gorelova

Shabby peasant

Ivan Maximeyko

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Igor Tsurcan

Second labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Tikhonov

Priest

Valery Gilmanov

Drunken guest

Igor Tsurcan

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Irina Rubtsova

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky

3 December 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov, a merchant

Dmitry Ulyanov

Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov, his son

Marat Gali

Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, wife of Zinovy Borisovich

Elena Popovskaya

Sergei, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

John Daszak

Aksinya, a labourer at the Izmailovs'

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Shabby peasant

Roman Muravitsky

Steward

Vladimir Komovich

Porter

Alexander Korotky

First labourer

Vadim Tikhonov

Second labourer

Vadim Babichuk

Mill-hand

Goderdzi Janelidze

Coachman

Vadim Babichuk

Priest

Vladimir Matorin

Drunken guest

Vadim Tikhonov

Seargeant

Andrei Grigoriev

Local nihilist

Stanislav Mostovoy

Policeman

Vladimir Komovich

Old convict

Alexander Naumenko

Sonyetka, a woman convict

Svetlana Shilova

Woman convict

Marina Lapina

Officer

Goderdzi Janelidze

Sentry

Alexander Korotky