Cast

Conductor

Alexei Bogorad

Anton Grishanin

Tugan Sokhiev

Alexander Soloviev

Carmen

Varduhi Abrahamyan

Agunda Kulaeva

Yulia Matochkina

Yulia Mazurova

Svetlana Shilova

Oxana Volkova

Don Jose

Andrea Caré

Oleg Dolgov

Marc Heller

Brian Jagde

Otar Jorjikia

Murat Karahan

Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov

Martin Muehle

Dmytro Popov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Dmitry Beloselsky

Alexander Kasyanov

Nikoloz Lagvilava

Kostas Smoriginas

Alexander Vinogradov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Dinara Alieva

Anna Khrapko

Anna Nechaeva

Ekaterina Petrova

Zuniga

Goderdzi Janelidze

Nikolai Kazansky

Pyotr Migunov

Alexander Utkin

Morales

Andrei Jilihovschi

Alexander Kireyev

Ilya Kutyukhin

Konstantin Shushakov

Konstantin Suchkov

Rauf Timergazin

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Maria Lobanova

Ekaterina Morozova

Maria Patrusheva

Anastasia Shchegoleva

Ekaterina Vorontsova

Frasquita

Xenia Dezhneva

Ruslana Koval

Olga Seliverstova

Anastasia Sorokina

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Bekhzod Davronov

Marat Gali

Ivan Maximeyko

Stanislav Mostovoy

Taras Prisyazhnyuk

Arseny Yakovlev

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Alexander Kireyev

Alexander Miminoshvili

Konstantin Shushakov

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova

Yulia Shoshina

Yulia Smirnova

Angelina Smirnova

Rosario Castro

Ricardo Castro

Evgeny Kulesh

Anatoly Strizhak

15 July 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Murat Karahan

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Alexander Kireyev

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi



16 July 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Varduhi Abrahamyan

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Nikoloz Lagvilava

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Marat Gali

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



17 July 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Murat Karahan

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Alexander Kireyev

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Rosario Castro
Ricardo Castro



18 July 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Nikoloz Lagvilava

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Marat Gali

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina



19 July 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Varduhi Abrahamyan

Don Jose

Murat Karahan

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Alexander Kireyev

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Arseny Yakovlev

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Rosario Castro
Ricardo Castro



4 September 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Nikoloz Lagvilava

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Alexander Kireyev

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Arseny Yakovlev

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



6 September 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Varduhi Abrahamyan

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Arseny Yakovlev

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



6 September 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Murat Karahan

Escamillo

Nikoloz Lagvilava

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Alexander Kireyev

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



8 September 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Varduhi Abrahamyan

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Marat Gali

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh



9 September 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Murat Karahan

Escamillo

Nikoloz Lagvilava

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Alexander Kireyev

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



3 November 2015

Conductor

Alexander Soloviev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Arseny Yakovlev

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



4 November 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Svetlana Shilova

Don Jose

Murat Karahan

Escamillo

Nikoloz Lagvilava

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Marat Gali

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh



5 November 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Alexander Kireyev

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Arseny Yakovlev

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



11 November 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Svetlana Shilova

Don Jose

Murat Karahan

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh



12 November 2015

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Nikoloz Lagvilava

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Arseny Yakovlev

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



1 April 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Arseny Yakovlev

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



2 April 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Andrea Caré

Escamillo

Nikoloz Lagvilava

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Alexander Kireyev

Mercedes

Anastasia Shchegoleva

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh



3 April 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Arseny Yakovlev

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



2 November 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Alexander Kireyev

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



3 November 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Marc Heller

Escamillo

Alexander Vinogradov

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Anastasia Shchegoleva

Frasquita

Olga Seliverstova

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Alexander Kireyev

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh



4 November 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Svetlana Shilova

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Alexander Kireyev

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Angelina Smirnova
Anatoly Strizhak



5 November 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Marc Heller

Escamillo

Alexander Vinogradov

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Anastasia Shchegoleva

Frasquita

Olga Seliverstova

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Alexander Kireyev

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh



6 November 2016

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Suchkov

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Ruslana Koval

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Alexander Kireyev

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Angelina Smirnova
Anatoly Strizhak



25 June 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Dmitry Beloselsky

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Olga Seliverstova

Remendado

Taras Prisyazhnyuk

Dancairo

Konstantin Shushakov

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



27 June 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Dmytro Popov

Escamillo

Dmitry Beloselsky

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Olga Seliverstova

Remendado

Taras Prisyazhnyuk

Dancairo

Konstantin Shushakov

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



28 June 2017

Conductor

Alexei Bogorad

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Alexander Kireyev

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



29 June 2017

Conductor

Alexei Bogorad

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Dmytro Popov

Escamillo

Dmitry Beloselsky

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Olga Seliverstova

Remendado

Taras Prisyazhnyuk

Dancairo

Konstantin Shushakov

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh



30 June 2017

Conductor

Alexei Bogorad

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Alexander Kireyev

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh



28 November 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Agunda Kulaeva

Don Jose

Martin Muehle

Escamillo

Alexander Vinogradov

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Suchkov

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Darya Zykova

Remendado

Taras Prisyazhnyuk

Dancairo

Konstantin Shushakov

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



29 November 2017

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Suchkov

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Xenia Dezhneva

Remendado

Stanislav Mostovoy

Dancairo

Konstantin Shushakov

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh



7 June 2018

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Carmen

Oxana Volkova

Don Jose

Brian Jagde

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Maria Patrusheva

Frasquita

Anastasia Sorokina

Remendado

Bekhzod Davronov

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



8 June 2018

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Alexander Vinogradov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Maria Patrusheva

Frasquita

Anastasia Sorokina

Remendado

Bekhzod Davronov

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



9 June 2018

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Carmen

Yulia Matochkina

Don Jose

Dmytro Popov

Escamillo

Alexander Vinogradov

Micaela

Ekaterina Petrova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Xenia Dezhneva

Remendado

Ivan Maximeyko

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Anatoly Strizhak



9 June 2018

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Carmen

Oxana Volkova

Don Jose

Brian Jagde

Escamillo

Elchin Azizov

Micaela

Dinara Alieva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Maria Patrusheva

Frasquita

Anastasia Sorokina

Remendado

Bekhzod Davronov

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



10 June 2018

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Oleg Dolgov

Escamillo

Alexander Kasyanov

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Ilya Kutyukhin

Mercedes

Oxana Gorchakovskaya

Frasquita

Xenia Dezhneva

Remendado

Ivan Maximeyko

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Smirnova
Anatoly Strizhak



16 November 2018

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Oxana Volkova

Don Jose

Martin Muehle

Escamillo

Dmitry Beloselsky

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Anastasia Sorokina

Remendado

Bekhzod Davronov

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



17 November 2018

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Yulia Matochkina

Don Jose

Otar Jorjikia

Escamillo

Kostas Smoriginas

Micaela

Anna Khrapko

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Ekaterina Vorontsova

Frasquita

Xenia Dezhneva

Remendado

Ivan Maximeyko

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Smirnova
Anatoly Strizhak



17 November 2018

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Yulia Mazurova

Don Jose

Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov

Escamillo

Dmitry Beloselsky

Micaela

Anna Aglatova

Zuniga

Nikolai Kazansky

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Ekaterina Morozova

Frasquita

Anastasia Sorokina

Remendado

Bekhzod Davronov

Dancairo

Andrei Jilihovschi

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Nadezhda Blagova
Anatoly Strizhak



18 November 2018

Conductor

Tugan Sokhiev

Carmen

Oxana Volkova

Don Jose

Martin Muehle

Escamillo

Kostas Smoriginas

Micaela

Anna Nechaeva

Zuniga

Pyotr Migunov

Morales

Konstantin Shushakov

Mercedes

Ekaterina Vorontsova

Frasquita

Xenia Dezhneva

Remendado

Ivan Maximeyko

Dancairo

Alexander Miminoshvili

Lillas Pastia

Igor Dremov

Dancers

Yulia Shoshina
Evgeny Kulesh





				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM