Cast

Part 1

Daria Khokhlova

Ekaterina Krysanova

Evgenia Obraztsova

Ekaterina Shipulina

Artemy Belyakov

Vyacheslav Lopatin

Artem Ovcharenko

Denis Zakharov

Daria Bochkova

Antonina Chapkina

Anastasia Denisova

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Eleonora Sevenard

Xenia Zhiganshina

Ivan Alexeyev

Mark Chino

Klim Efimov

Anton Gaynutdinov

David Motta Soares

Denis Zakharov

Part 2

Alyona Kovalyova

Anna Nikulina

Olga Smirnova

Yulia Stepanova

Artemy Belyakov

Egor Gerashchenko

Denis Rodkin

Ruslan Skvortsov

Antonina Chapkina

Anastasia Denisova

Olga Marchenkova

Ana Turazashvili

Angelina Vlashinets

Mark Chino

Dmitry Efremov

Anton Gaynutdinov

Egor Gerashchenko

Egor Khromushin

Fuad Mamedov

Part 3

Daria Khokhlova

Kristina Kretova

Eleonora Sevenard

Maria Vinogradova

Semyon Chudin

Vyacheslav Lopatin

David Motta Soares

Igor Tsvirko

Daria Bochkova

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Antonina Chapkina

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Eleonora Sevenard

Victoria Yakusheva

Ivan Alexeyev

Dmitry Dorokhov

Mikhail Kemenov

Artur Mkrtchyan

Nikita Oparin

Part 4

Daria Bochkova

Kristina Kretova

Ana Turazashvili

Xenia Zhiganshina

Mark Chino

Artur Mkrtchyan

David Motta Soares

Denis Zakharov

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Anastasia Denisova

Yanina Parienko

Ana Turazashvili

Xenia Zhiganshina

Dmitry Dorokhov

Klim Efimov

Alexei Gaynutdinov

Egor Gerashchenko

Fuad Mamedov

David Motta Soares

Conductor

Alexander Soloviev

Timur Zangiev

13 June 2019

Part 1


Evgenia Obraztsova
Artem Ovcharenko

Eleonora Sevenard
Xenia Zhiganshina
Mark Chino
Klim Efimov

Part 2


Olga Smirnova
Denis Rodkin

Antonina Chapkina
Olga Marchenkova
Egor Gerashchenko
Fuad Mamedov

Part 3


Daria Khokhlova
Vyacheslav Lopatin

Daria Bochkova
Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
Ivan Alexeyev
Artur Mkrtchyan

Part 4


Kristina Kretova
David Motta Soares

Anastasia Denisova
Ana Turazashvili
Dmitry Dorokhov
Alexei Gaynutdinov

Conductor

Timur Zangiev



14 June 2019

Part 1


Ekaterina Krysanova
Vyacheslav Lopatin

Daria Bochkova
Anastasia Denisova
David Motta Soares
Denis Zakharov

Part 2


Yulia Stepanova
Artemy Belyakov

Ana Turazashvili
Angelina Vlashinets
Anton Gaynutdinov
Egor Khromushin

Part 3


Maria Vinogradova
Semyon Chudin

Antonina Chapkina
Eleonora Sevenard
Dmitry Dorokhov
Nikita Oparin

Part 4


Xenia Zhiganshina
Mark Chino

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
Yanina Parienko
Klim Efimov
Egor Gerashchenko

Conductor

Timur Zangiev



15 June 2019

Part 1


Ekaterina Shipulina
Artemy Belyakov

Antonina Chapkina
Elizaveta Kruteleva
Ivan Alexeyev
Anton Gaynutdinov

Part 2


Anna Nikulina
Ruslan Skvortsov

Anastasia Denisova
Angelina Vlashinets
Mark Chino
Dmitry Efremov

Part 3


Eleonora Sevenard
Igor Tsvirko

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
Victoria Yakusheva
Mikhail Kemenov
Nikita Oparin

Part 4


Daria Bochkova
Denis Zakharov

Yanina Parienko
Xenia Zhiganshina
Fuad Mamedov
David Motta Soares

Conductor

Timur Zangiev



16 June 2019

Part 1


Daria Khokhlova
Denis Zakharov

Eleonora Sevenard
Xenia Zhiganshina
Klim Efimov
Anton Gaynutdinov

Part 2


Alyona Kovalyova
Egor Gerashchenko

Olga Marchenkova
Angelina Vlashinets
Dmitry Efremov
Fuad Mamedov

Part 3


Kristina Kretova
David Motta Soares

Elizaveta Kruteleva
Victoria Yakusheva
Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Oparin

Part 4


Ana Turazashvili
Artur Mkrtchyan

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
Anastasia Denisova
Dmitry Dorokhov
Alexei Gaynutdinov

Conductor

Timur Zangiev



21 December 2019

Conductor

Timur Zangiev


On December 21, 2019 (beginning at 12 am) one-act ballets Gaîté Parisienne and Symphony in C will run in the framework of program “Bolshoi to Youth”.

21 December 2019

Conductor

Alexander Soloviev



5 February 2020

Conductor

Timur Zangiev



6 February 2020

Conductor

Alexander Soloviev





				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Ingosstrakh Insurance Company
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM
Bolshoi Ballet Official Sponsor is Nestlé company