Cast

Leontes, king of Sicilia

David Hallberg

Artem Ovcharenko

Denis Savin

Igor Tsvirko

Hermione, queen of Sicilia

Kristina Kretova

Anna Nikulina

Evgenia Obraztsova

Olga Smirnova

Perdita, princess of Sicilia

Daria Khokhlova

Alexandra Trikoz

Maria Vinogradova

Florizel, prince of Bohemia

Vladislav Lantratov

Vyacheslav Lopatin

Dmitry Smilevsky

David Motta Soares

Mamillius, prince of Sicilia

Martin Benedict Bürkle,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Lev Timoshenko,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Kirill Travin,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Paulina, head of queen Hermione’s household

Anna Balukova

Kristina Kretova

Yanina Parienko

Ana Turazashvili

Angelina Vlashinets

Antigonus, head of king Leontes’ household

Vitaly Biktimirov

Evgeny Golovin

Yuri Ostrovsky

Polixenes, king of Bohemia

Anton Savichev

Erick Swolkin

Alexander Vodopetov

Steward, head of king Polixenes’ household

Igor Pugachev

Alexander Smoliyaninov

Alexander Voytyuk

Father Shepherd

Karim Abdullin

Nikita Elikarov

Egor Khromushin

Brother Clown, shepherd’s son

Georgy Gusev

Igor Pugachev

Alexei Putintsev

Young shepherdess

Daria Bochkova

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Maria Mishina

Sicilian household

Olga Barichka

Ekaterina Besedina

Ekaterina Bondarenko

Natalia Filina

Nina Golskaya

Mariana Gomes

Olga Ladina

Anna Lebedeva

Alexandra Rakitina

Anastasia Strakhova

Olga Vdovkina

Ekaterina Zavadina

Mark Chino

Sergei Diev

Dmitry Efremov

Dmitry Ekaterinin

Ivan Filchev

Alexei Gaynutdinov

Anton Gaynutdinov

Evgeny Golovin

Pyotr Gusev

Artem Kalistratov

Nikita Kapustin

Ilya Karpovich

Sergei Kuptsov

Fuad Mamedov

Nikita Oparin

Yevgeny Sazonov

Vladislav Shevchenko

Kamil Yangurazov

Sergei Zelenko

Bohemian household

Xenia Averina

Ekaterina Besedina

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Antonina Chapkina

Tatiana Lazareva

Maria Mishina

Eleonora Sevenard

Ekaterina Smurova

Tatiana Tiliguzova

Alexandra Trikoz

Ivan Alexeyev

Grigory Chapaev

Mark Chino

Dmitry Dorokhov

Anton Gaynutdinov

Alexei Gaynutdinov

Vitaly Getmanov

Georgy Gusev

Nikita Kapustin

Mikhail Kemenov

Mikhail Kochan

Mikhail Kryuchkov

Victor Meshcherekov

Artur Mkrtchyan

David Motta Soares

Maxim Surov

Sergei Zakharov

Four Shepherds

Ivan Alexeyev

Grigory Chapaev

Mark Chino

Dmitry Dorokhov

Alexei Gaynutdinov

Anton Gaynutdinov

Vitaly Getmanov

Artem Kalistratov

Nikita Kapustin

Mikhail Kemenov

Mikhail Kochan

Mikhail Kryuchkov

Artur Mkrtchyan

Alexei Putintsev

Maxim Surov

Sergei Zakharov

Spring Maidens

Xenia Averina

Ekaterina Besedina

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Antonina Chapkina

Eleonora Sevenard

Ekaterina Smurova

Tatiana Tiliguzova

Alexandra Trikoz

Shepherdesses

Nina Biryukova

Ekaterina Fateeva

Daria Gurevich

Xenia Kern

Olga Ladina

Tatiana Lazareva

Daria Lovtsova

Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina

Maria Mishina

Stanislava Postnova

Alexandra Rakitina

Valeria Shikina

Olga Vdovkina

Anna Voronkova

Vlada Zakharova

Shepherds

Pyotr Attikov

Taimuraz Baskaev

Grigory Chapaev

Mark Chino

Klim Efimov

Anton Gaynutdinov

Alexei Gaynutdinov

Vitaly Getmanov

Artem Kalistratov

Mikhail Kemenov

Sergei Kuzmin

Roman Mudragel

Igor Pugachev

Alexei Putintsev

Modest Skorodumov

Kirill Sobolev

Maxim Surov

Evgeny Triposkiadis

Denis Zakharov

Dmitri Zhuk

Stage Oechestra

Bansuri

Natalia Bereslavtseva

Elizaveta Okuneva

Bandoneon

Artyom Kriklivy

Andrei Lukovsky

Dulcimer

Vladislav Ermolaev

Alexander Koshevoy

Percussion

Yanai Egudin

Andrei Gabelkov

Oleg Vorobiev

Yuri Vorobyov

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

4 April 2019

Leontes, king of Sicilia

Denis Savin

Hermione, queen of Sicilia

Olga Smirnova

Perdita, princess of Sicilia

Maria Vinogradova

Florizel, prince of Bohemia

Vladislav Lantratov
David Motta Soares

Mamillius, prince of Sicilia

Lev Timoshenko,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Paulina, head of queen Hermione’s household

Kristina Kretova

Antigonus, head of king Leontes’ household

Yuri Ostrovsky

Polixenes, king of Bohemia

Erick Swolkin

Steward, head of king Polixenes’ household

Alexander Voytyuk

Father Shepherd

Egor Khromushin

Brother Clown, shepherd’s son

Alexei Putintsev

Young shepherdess

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Sicilian household

Olga Barichka
Ekaterina Besedina
Natalia Filina
Mariana Gomes
Olga Ladina
Alexandra Rakitina
Ekaterina Zavadina
Mark Chino
Sergei Diev
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Pyotr Gusev
Artem Kalistratov
Fuad Mamedov
Nikita Oparin

Bohemian household

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Maria Mishina
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Alexandra Trikoz
Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kochan
Mikhail Kryuchkov
Artur Mkrtchyan

Four Shepherds

Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kochan
Artur Mkrtchyan

Spring Maidens

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Alexandra Trikoz

Shepherdesses

Nina Biryukova
Daria Lovtsova
Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
Maria Mishina
Olga Vdovkina
Vlada Zakharova

Shepherds

Klim Efimov
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Vitaly Getmanov
Mikhail Kemenov
Igor Pugachev
Evgeny Triposkiadis

Stage Oechestra


Bansuri

Natalia Bereslavtseva

Bandoneon

Artyom Kriklivy

Dulcimer

Alexander Koshevoy

Percussion

Andrei Gabelkov
Oleg Vorobiev

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



5 April 2019

Leontes, king of Sicilia

Artem Ovcharenko

Hermione, queen of Sicilia

Evgenia Obraztsova

Perdita, princess of Sicilia

Daria Khokhlova

Florizel, prince of Bohemia

Vyacheslav Lopatin

Mamillius, prince of Sicilia

Martin Benedict Bürkle,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Paulina, head of queen Hermione’s household

Yanina Parienko

Antigonus, head of king Leontes’ household

Evgeny Golovin

Polixenes, king of Bohemia

Alexander Vodopetov

Steward, head of king Polixenes’ household

Igor Pugachev

Father Shepherd

Nikita Elikarov

Brother Clown, shepherd’s son

Georgy Gusev

Young shepherdess

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Sicilian household

Olga Barichka
Ekaterina Besedina
Natalia Filina
Mariana Gomes
Olga Ladina
Alexandra Rakitina
Ekaterina Zavadina
Mark Chino
Sergei Diev
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Pyotr Gusev
Artem Kalistratov
Fuad Mamedov
Nikita Oparin

Bohemian household

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Maria Mishina
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kochan
Mikhail Kryuchkov
Artur Mkrtchyan

Four Shepherds

Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kochan
Artur Mkrtchyan

Spring Maidens

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova

Shepherdesses

Nina Biryukova
Daria Lovtsova
Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
Maria Mishina
Olga Vdovkina
Vlada Zakharova

Shepherds

Klim Efimov
Vitaly Getmanov
Mikhail Kemenov
Alexei Putintsev
Evgeny Triposkiadis
Dmitri Zhuk

Stage Oechestra


Bansuri

Natalia Bereslavtseva

Bandoneon

Artyom Kriklivy

Dulcimer

Alexander Koshevoy

Percussion

Andrei Gabelkov
Oleg Vorobiev

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



6 April 2019

Leontes, king of Sicilia

Igor Tsvirko

Hermione, queen of Sicilia

Kristina Kretova

Perdita, princess of Sicilia

Alexandra Trikoz

Florizel, prince of Bohemia

David Motta Soares

Mamillius, prince of Sicilia

Kirill Travin,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Paulina, head of queen Hermione’s household

Angelina Vlashinets

Antigonus, head of king Leontes’ household

Yuri Ostrovsky

Polixenes, king of Bohemia

Anton Savichev

Steward, head of king Polixenes’ household

Alexander Smoliyaninov

Father Shepherd

Karim Abdullin

Brother Clown, shepherd’s son

Igor Pugachev

Young shepherdess

Maria Mishina

Sicilian household

Olga Barichka
Ekaterina Besedina
Natalia Filina
Mariana Gomes
Olga Ladina
Alexandra Rakitina
Ekaterina Zavadina
Sergei Diev
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Pyotr Gusev
Artem Kalistratov
Fuad Mamedov
Nikita Oparin
Sergei Zelenko

Bohemian household

Xenia Averina
Maria Mishina
Eleonora Sevenard
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kochan
Mikhail Kryuchkov
Artur Mkrtchyan

Four Shepherds

Ivan Alexeyev
Artem Kalistratov
Mikhail Kochan
Artur Mkrtchyan

Spring Maidens

Xenia Averina
Eleonora Sevenard
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova

Shepherdesses

Nina Biryukova
Daria Lovtsova
Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
Valeria Shikina
Olga Vdovkina
Vlada Zakharova

Shepherds

Alexei Gaynutdinov
Artem Kalistratov
Mikhail Kemenov
Modest Skorodumov
Evgeny Triposkiadis
Dmitri Zhuk

Stage Oechestra


Bansuri

Natalia Bereslavtseva

Bandoneon

Artyom Kriklivy

Dulcimer

Alexander Koshevoy

Percussion

Andrei Gabelkov
Oleg Vorobiev

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



6 April 2019

Leontes, king of Sicilia

Denis Savin

Hermione, queen of Sicilia

Olga Smirnova

Perdita, princess of Sicilia

Daria Khokhlova

Florizel, prince of Bohemia

Vyacheslav Lopatin

Mamillius, prince of Sicilia

Lev Timoshenko,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Paulina, head of queen Hermione’s household

Kristina Kretova

Antigonus, head of king Leontes’ household

Yuri Ostrovsky

Polixenes, king of Bohemia

Erick Swolkin

Steward, head of king Polixenes’ household

Alexander Voytyuk

Father Shepherd

Egor Khromushin

Brother Clown, shepherd’s son

Alexei Putintsev

Young shepherdess

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Sicilian household

Olga Barichka
Ekaterina Besedina
Natalia Filina
Mariana Gomes
Olga Ladina
Alexandra Rakitina
Ekaterina Zavadina
Sergei Diev
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Pyotr Gusev
Artem Kalistratov
Fuad Mamedov
Nikita Oparin
Sergei Zelenko

Bohemian household

Xenia Averina
Maria Mishina
Eleonora Sevenard
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kochan
Mikhail Kryuchkov
Victor Meshcherekov

Four Shepherds

Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kochan
Artur Mkrtchyan

Spring Maidens

Xenia Averina
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Alexandra Trikoz

Shepherdesses

Nina Biryukova
Daria Lovtsova
Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
Valeria Shikina
Olga Vdovkina
Vlada Zakharova

Shepherds

Alexei Gaynutdinov
Artem Kalistratov
Mikhail Kemenov
Modest Skorodumov
Evgeny Triposkiadis
Dmitri Zhuk

Stage Oechestra


Bansuri

Natalia Bereslavtseva

Bandoneon

Artyom Kriklivy

Dulcimer

Alexander Koshevoy

Percussion

Andrei Gabelkov
Oleg Vorobiev

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



7 April 2019

Leontes, king of Sicilia

Artem Ovcharenko

Hermione, queen of Sicilia

Evgenia Obraztsova

Perdita, princess of Sicilia

Maria Vinogradova

Florizel, prince of Bohemia

David Motta Soares

Mamillius, prince of Sicilia

Martin Benedict Bürkle,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Paulina, head of queen Hermione’s household

Anna Balukova

Antigonus, head of king Leontes’ household

Evgeny Golovin

Polixenes, king of Bohemia

Alexander Vodopetov

Steward, head of king Polixenes’ household

Alexander Smoliyaninov

Father Shepherd

Nikita Elikarov

Brother Clown, shepherd’s son

Georgy Gusev

Young shepherdess

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Sicilian household

Olga Barichka
Ekaterina Besedina
Natalia Filina
Mariana Gomes
Olga Ladina
Alexandra Rakitina
Ekaterina Zavadina
Sergei Diev
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Pyotr Gusev
Artem Kalistratov
Fuad Mamedov
Nikita Oparin
Sergei Zelenko

Bohemian household

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Maria Mishina
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Alexandra Trikoz
Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kochan
Mikhail Kryuchkov
Artur Mkrtchyan

Four Shepherds

Ivan Alexeyev
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kochan
Artur Mkrtchyan

Spring Maidens

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Alexandra Trikoz

Shepherdesses

Nina Biryukova
Daria Lovtsova
Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
Maria Mishina
Olga Vdovkina
Vlada Zakharova

Shepherds

Vitaly Getmanov
Mikhail Kemenov
Igor Pugachev
Alexei Putintsev
Modest Skorodumov
Evgeny Triposkiadis

Stage Oechestra


Bansuri

Natalia Bereslavtseva

Bandoneon

Artyom Kriklivy

Dulcimer

Alexander Koshevoy

Percussion

Andrei Gabelkov
Oleg Vorobiev

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



28 September 2019

Leontes, king of Sicilia

Igor Tsvirko

Hermione, queen of Sicilia

Kristina Kretova

Perdita, princess of Sicilia

Daria Khokhlova

Florizel, prince of Bohemia

Vyacheslav Lopatin

Mamillius, prince of Sicilia

Kirill Travin,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Paulina, head of queen Hermione’s household

Angelina Vlashinets

Antigonus, head of king Leontes’ household

Yuri Ostrovsky

Polixenes, king of Bohemia

Anton Savichev

Steward, head of king Polixenes’ household

Alexander Smoliyaninov

Father Shepherd

Karim Abdullin

Brother Clown, shepherd’s son

Igor Pugachev

Young shepherdess

Maria Mishina

Sicilian household

Olga Barichka
Ekaterina Besedina
Natalia Filina
Mariana Gomes
Olga Ladina
Alexandra Rakitina
Ekaterina Zavadina
Sergei Diev
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Pyotr Gusev
Artem Kalistratov
Fuad Mamedov
Nikita Oparin
Sergei Zelenko

Bohemian household

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Maria Mishina
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kryuchkov
Artur Mkrtchyan

Four Shepherds

Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Nikita Kapustin
Artur Mkrtchyan

Spring Maidens

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova

Shepherdesses

Nina Biryukova
Daria Lovtsova
Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
Valeria Shikina
Olga Vdovkina
Vlada Zakharova

Shepherds

Klim Efimov
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Artem Kalistratov
Mikhail Kemenov
Modest Skorodumov
Kirill Sobolev

Stage Oechestra


Bansuri

Natalia Bereslavtseva

Bandoneon

Andrei Lukovsky

Dulcimer

Alexander Koshevoy

Percussion

Yanai Egudin
Oleg Vorobiev

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



28 September 2019

Leontes, king of Sicilia

Artem Ovcharenko

Hermione, queen of Sicilia

Olga Smirnova

Perdita, princess of Sicilia

Alexandra Trikoz

Florizel, prince of Bohemia

Dmitry Smilevsky

Mamillius, prince of Sicilia

Lev Timoshenko,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Paulina, head of queen Hermione’s household

Ana Turazashvili

Antigonus, head of king Leontes’ household

Yuri Ostrovsky

Polixenes, king of Bohemia

Erick Swolkin

Steward, head of king Polixenes’ household

Alexander Voytyuk

Father Shepherd

Egor Khromushin

Brother Clown, shepherd’s son

Alexei Putintsev

Young shepherdess

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Sicilian household

Olga Barichka
Ekaterina Besedina
Natalia Filina
Mariana Gomes
Olga Ladina
Anna Lebedeva
Alexandra Rakitina
Anastasia Strakhova
Ekaterina Zavadina
Sergei Diev
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Pyotr Gusev
Artem Kalistratov
Fuad Mamedov
Nikita Oparin
Sergei Zelenko

Bohemian household

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Maria Mishina
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kryuchkov
Artur Mkrtchyan

Four Shepherds

Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Nikita Kapustin
Artur Mkrtchyan

Spring Maidens

Xenia Averina
Antonina Chapkina
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova

Shepherdesses

Nina Biryukova
Daria Lovtsova
Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
Maria Mishina
Olga Vdovkina
Vlada Zakharova

Shepherds

Alexei Gaynutdinov
Vitaly Getmanov
Mikhail Kemenov
Igor Pugachev
Modest Skorodumov
Evgeny Triposkiadis

Stage Oechestra


Bansuri

Natalia Bereslavtseva

Bandoneon

Andrei Lukovsky

Dulcimer

Alexander Koshevoy

Percussion

Yanai Egudin
Oleg Vorobiev

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



29 September 2019

Leontes, king of Sicilia

David Hallberg

Hermione, queen of Sicilia

Anna Nikulina

Perdita, princess of Sicilia

Maria Vinogradova

Florizel, prince of Bohemia

Vyacheslav Lopatin

Mamillius, prince of Sicilia

Martin Benedict Bürkle,
the Moscow State Academy of Choreography pupil

Paulina, head of queen Hermione’s household

Anna Balukova

Antigonus, head of king Leontes’ household

Evgeny Golovin

Polixenes, king of Bohemia

Alexander Vodopetov

Steward, head of king Polixenes’ household

Igor Pugachev

Father Shepherd

Nikita Elikarov

Brother Clown, shepherd’s son

Georgy Gusev

Young shepherdess

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Sicilian household

Olga Barichka
Ekaterina Besedina
Natalia Filina
Mariana Gomes
Olga Ladina
Anna Lebedeva
Alexandra Rakitina
Anastasia Strakhova
Ekaterina Zavadina
Sergei Diev
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Pyotr Gusev
Artem Kalistratov
Fuad Mamedov
Nikita Oparin
Sergei Zelenko

Bohemian household

Xenia Averina
Maria Mishina
Eleonora Sevenard
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Nikita Kapustin
Mikhail Kryuchkov
Artur Mkrtchyan

Four Shepherds

Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Nikita Kapustin
Artur Mkrtchyan

Spring Maidens

Xenia Averina
Eleonora Sevenard
Ekaterina Smurova
Tatiana Tiliguzova

Shepherdesses

Nina Biryukova
Daria Lovtsova
Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
Maria Mishina
Olga Vdovkina
Vlada Zakharova

Shepherds

Klim Efimov
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Artem Kalistratov
Mikhail Kemenov
Modest Skorodumov
Kirill Sobolev

Stage Oechestra


Bansuri

Natalia Bereslavtseva

Bandoneon

Andrei Lukovsky

Dulcimer

Alexander Koshevoy

Percussion

Yanai Egudin
Oleg Vorobiev

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



29 February 2020

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



29 February 2020

Conductor

Anton Grishanin



1 March 2020

Conductor

Anton Grishanin





				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Ingosstrakh Insurance Company
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM
Bolshoi Ballet Official Sponsor is Nestlé company