Cast

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexandr Kolesnikov

Alexander Markeev

Alexei Smirnov

Servilia

Tatiana Fedotova

Ekaterina Ferzba

Tatiana Koninskaya

Xenia Muslanova

Natalia Ritter

Valerius

Zakhar Kovalyov

Igor Vyalyh

Mikhail Yanenko

Egnatius

Roman Bobrov

Alexei Morozov

Alexander Polkovnikov

Azamat Tsaliti

Trasea

Pavel Paremuzov

Alexei Sulimov

Montanus

Vasily Gafner

Pyotr Melentyev

Borislav Molchanov

Helvidius

Alexei Prokopyev

David Tselauri

Anatoly Zakharov

Paconius

Roman Shevchuk

Vasily Sokolov

Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin

Old Man

Kirill Filin

German Yukavsky

Locusta

Irina Berezina

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Victoria Preobrazhenskaya

Nevolea

Olga Burmistrova

Marianna Asvoynova

Olesya Starukhina

Antonia

Olga Berezanskaya

Anna Semenyuk

Tigellinus

Sergei Baikov

Edem Ibraimov

Alexei Mochalov

Afer

Vitaly Rodin

Mikhail Yanenko

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Anatoly Zakharov

Praetor

Sergei Baikov

Alexandr Kolesnikov

Alexander Markeev

Alexei Smirnov

Ghost

Irina Berezina

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Victoria Preobrazhenskaya

Herald

Vasily Gafner

Pyotr Melentyev

Sergei Ostroumov

Centurion

Alexei Prokopyev

David Tselauri

Anatoly Zakharov

Slave

Vasily Gafner

Vasily Matveev

Sergei Ostroumov

Caestus

Roman Shevchuk

Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin

Flower seller

Irina Khruleva

Marianna Asvoynova

Palenta seller

Daniil Azarov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage

Evgeny Gorelov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage

19 October 2018

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexei Smirnov

Servilia

Tatiana Fedotova

Valerius

Igor Vyalyh

Egnatius

Alexander Polkovnikov

Trasea

Alexei Sulimov

Montanus

Borislav Molchanov

Helvidius

Anatoly Zakharov

Paconius

Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin

Old Man

Kirill Filin

Locusta

Victoria Preobrazhenskaya

Nevolea

Olga Burmistrova

Antonia

Olga Berezanskaya

Tigellinus

Alexei Mochalov

Afer

Mikhail Yanenko

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Praetor

Sergei Baikov

Ghost

Irina Berezina

Herald

Sergei Ostroumov

Centurion

David Tselauri

Slave

Vasily Matveev

Caestus

Roman Shevchuk

Flower seller

Marianna Asvoynova



20 October 2018

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexander Markeev

Servilia

Tatiana Koninskaya

Valerius

Zakhar Kovalyov

Egnatius

Roman Bobrov

Trasea

Pavel Paremuzov

Montanus

Vasily Gafner

Helvidius

David Tselauri

Paconius

Roman Shevchuk

Old Man

German Yukavsky

Locusta

Irina Berezina

Nevolea

Marianna Asvoynova

Antonia

Anna Semenyuk

Tigellinus

Edem Ibraimov

Afer

Vitaly Rodin

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Praetor

Sergei Baikov

Ghost

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Herald

Pyotr Melentyev

Centurion

Alexei Prokopyev

Slave

Vasily Matveev

Caestus

Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin

Flower seller

Irina Khruleva



21 October 2018

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexander Markeev

Servilia

Natalia Ritter

Valerius

Mikhail Yanenko

Egnatius

Azamat Tsaliti

Trasea

Alexei Sulimov

Montanus

Borislav Molchanov

Helvidius

Anatoly Zakharov

Paconius

Roman Shevchuk

Old Man

Kirill Filin

Locusta

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Nevolea

Olga Burmistrova

Antonia

Olga Berezanskaya

Tigellinus

Alexei Mochalov

Afer

Vitaly Rodin

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Praetor

Sergei Baikov

Ghost

Victoria Preobrazhenskaya

Herald

Vasily Gafner

Centurion

David Tselauri

Slave

Vasily Matveev

Caestus

Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin

Flower seller

Marianna Asvoynova



12 July 2019

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexei Smirnov

Servilia

Tatiana Fedotova

Valerius

Igor Vyalyh

Egnatius

Alexander Polkovnikov

Trasea

Pavel Paremuzov

Montanus

Borislav Molchanov

Helvidius

Anatoly Zakharov

Paconius

Vasily Sokolov

Old Man

Kirill Filin

Locusta

Victoria Preobrazhenskaya

Nevolea

Olga Burmistrova

Antonia

Olga Berezanskaya

Tigellinus

Alexei Mochalov

Afer

Mikhail Yanenko

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Praetor

Alexandr Kolesnikov

Ghost

Irina Berezina

Herald

Sergei Ostroumov

Centurion

David Tselauri

Slave

Vasily Matveev

Caestus

Roman Shevchuk

Flower seller

Marianna Asvoynova



13 July 2019

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexander Markeev

Servilia

Xenia Muslanova

Valerius

Zakhar Kovalyov

Egnatius

Roman Bobrov

Trasea

Pavel Paremuzov

Montanus

Vasily Gafner

Helvidius

David Tselauri

Paconius

Roman Shevchuk

Old Man

German Yukavsky

Locusta

Irina Berezina

Nevolea

Marianna Asvoynova

Antonia

Olga Berezanskaya

Tigellinus

Sergei Baikov

Afer

Vitaly Rodin

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Praetor

Alexei Smirnov

Ghost

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Herald

Pyotr Melentyev

Centurion

Anatoly Zakharov

Slave

Vasily Matveev

Caestus

Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin

Flower seller

Irina Khruleva



14 July 2019

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexandr Kolesnikov

Servilia

Ekaterina Ferzba

Valerius

Mikhail Yanenko

Egnatius

Alexei Morozov

Trasea

Pavel Paremuzov

Montanus

Borislav Molchanov

Helvidius

Anatoly Zakharov

Paconius

Vasily Sokolov

Old Man

Kirill Filin

Locusta

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Nevolea

Olga Burmistrova

Antonia

Olga Berezanskaya

Tigellinus

Sergei Baikov

Afer

Vitaly Rodin

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Praetor

Alexander Markeev

Ghost

Victoria Preobrazhenskaya

Herald

Vasily Gafner

Centurion

David Tselauri

Slave

Vasily Matveev

Caestus

Roman Shevchuk

Flower seller

Marianna Asvoynova



4 October 2019

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexei Smirnov

Servilia

Tatiana Fedotova

Valerius

Igor Vyalyh

Egnatius

Alexander Polkovnikov

Trasea

Pavel Paremuzov

Montanus

Borislav Molchanov

Helvidius

Anatoly Zakharov

Paconius

Roman Shevchuk

Old Man

Kirill Filin

Locusta

Victoria Preobrazhenskaya

Nevolea

Olga Burmistrova

Antonia

Olga Berezanskaya

Tigellinus

Alexei Mochalov

Afer

Mikhail Yanenko

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Praetor

Sergei Baikov

Ghost

Irina Berezina

Herald

Sergei Ostroumov

Centurion

David Tselauri

Slave

Vasily Matveev

Caestus

Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin

Flower seller

Marianna Asvoynova

Palenta seller

Daniil Azarov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage



5 October 2019

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexander Markeev

Servilia

Ekaterina Ferzba

Valerius

Zakhar Kovalyov

Egnatius

Roman Bobrov

Trasea

Pavel Paremuzov

Montanus

Vasily Gafner

Helvidius

David Tselauri

Paconius

Vasily Sokolov

Old Man

German Yukavsky

Locusta

Irina Berezina

Nevolea

Marianna Asvoynova

Antonia

Anna Semenyuk

Tigellinus

Sergei Baikov

Afer

Vitaly Rodin

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Praetor

Alexei Smirnov

Ghost

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Herald

Pyotr Melentyev

Centurion

Anatoly Zakharov

Slave

Vasily Matveev

Caestus

Roman Shevchuk

Flower seller

Irina Khruleva

Palenta seller

Daniil Azarov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage



6 October 2019

Conductor

Dmitry Kryukov

Soranus

Alexander Markeev

Servilia

Natalia Ritter

Valerius

Mikhail Yanenko

Egnatius

Alexei Morozov

Trasea

Alexei Sulimov

Montanus

Pyotr Melentyev

Helvidius

Anatoly Zakharov

Paconius

Roman Shevchuk

Old Man

Kirill Filin

Locusta

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Nevolea

Olga Burmistrova

Antonia

Olga Berezanskaya

Tigellinus

Sergei Baikov

Afer

Vitaly Rodin

Hispo

Alexei Prokopyev

Praetor

Alexei Smirnov

Ghost

Victoria Preobrazhenskaya

Herald

Vasily Gafner

Centurion

David Tselauri

Slave

Vasily Matveev

Caestus

Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin

Flower seller

Marianna Asvoynova

Palenta seller

Daniil Azarov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage





				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Ingosstrakh Insurance Company
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM