Beethoven Hall

17 October, 19:00
19 October, 19:30
Part I

“At the gate of the holy monastery” on poem by Mikhail Lermontov
Andrei Kimach (baritone)

“Do You Remember the Evening?” on poem by Alexei Tolstoy
Andrei Sklyarenko (tenor)

“I Fell in Love, To My Sorrow” on poem by Alexei Pleshcheev, op. 8 No. 4
Tamuna Gochashvili (soprano)

“How long, my friend” on poem by Arseny Golenishchev-Kutuzov, ор. 4 No. 6
Giorgi Sturua (tenor)

“Oh, do not be sad!” on poem by Alexei Apukhtin, ор. 14 No. 8
Evgenia Asanova (mezzo-soprano) - 17.10
Victoria Karkacheva (mezzo-soprano) - 19.10

“A Fragment from A. Musset” on poem by Alexei Apukhtin, ор. 21 No. 6 
Marta Danusevich (soprano)

“Fate” on poem by Alexei Apukhtin, ор. 21 No. 1
Vladimir Komovich (bass)

“Melody” on poem by Semyon Nadson, ор. 21 No. 9
Ekaterina Morozova (soprano)

“It's time!” on poem by Semyon Nadson, ор. 14 No. 2
Evgenia Asanova (mezzo-soprano)

“We shall rest!” on poem from Anton Chekhov's play Uncle Vanya, ор. 26 No. 3
Victoria Karkacheva (mezzo-soprano) - 17.10
Evgenia Asanova (mezzo-soprano) - 19.10

“A Letter To K.S. Stanislavsky From S. Rachmaninov”
Vladimir Komovich (bass)

“When yesterday we met” on poem by Yakov Polonsky, ор. 26 No.13
Alexander Utkin (baritone)

“Dissonance” on poem by Yakov Polonsky, ор. 34 No.13
Ekaterina Morozova (soprano)

“How much it hurts” on poem by G. Galina, ор. 21 No. 12
Vadim Babichuk (tenor)

“In the silence of the mysterious night…” on poem by Afanasy Fet, ор. 4 No. 3
Dmitry Cheblykov (baritone)

“Long time in love…” on poem by Afanasy Fet, ор. 14 No. 3 

Victoria Karkacheva (mezzo-soprano) - 17.10
Evgenia Asanova (mezzo-soprano) - 19.10

“What happiness…” on poem by Afanasy Fet, ор. 34 No. 12 
Giorgi Sturua (tenor)


Part II

“Spring Waters” on poem by Fyodor Tyutchev, op.14, No.4
Maria Barakova (mezzo-soprano)

“I was with her” on poem by Alexei Koltsov, ор. 14 No. 4
Igor Korostylev (bass) - 17.10
Dmitry Cheblykov (baritone) - 19.10

“Two Farewells” on poem by Alexei Koltsov, ор. 26 No. 4
Marta Danusevich (soprano)
Alexander Utkin (baritone) - 17.10
Elizaveta Ulakhovich (soprano)
Igor Korostylev (bass) - 19.10

“The Migrant Wind” on poem by Konstantin Balmont, op. 34 No. 4
Elizaveta Ulakhovich (soprano)

“Prayer” on poem by Constantine Romanoff
Elizaveta Ulakhovich (soprano)

“In my garden at night” on poem by Alexander Blok, op. 38 No.1
Anastasia Barun (soprano)

“Daisies” on poem by Igor Severyanin, op. 38 No. 3
Anastasia Barun (soprano)

“Au!” on poem by Konstantin Balmont, op. 34 No. 6 
Anastasia Barun (soprano)

Cavatina of Aleko “All the gipsy camp is sleeping” from the opera Aleko
Alexander Utkin (baritone)

Romance of Young Gypsy “Look: beneath the distant vault” from the opera Aleko
Giorgi Sturua (tenor)

Story of Old Gypsy “The magic power of song” from the opera Aleko
Vladimir Komovich (bass)

Scene and Duet of Malatesta and Francesca from the opera Francesca da Rimini
Utarida Mirzamova (soprano)
Andrei Kimach (baritone)

Piano part: Valeria Prokofieva, Elizaveta Dmitrieva



				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM