Cast

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Ekaterina Krysanova

Anna Nikulina

Evgenia Obraztsova

Ekaterina Shipulina

Margarita Shrayner

Olga Smirnova

Yulia Stepanova

Svetlana Zakharova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artemy Belyakov

Semyon Chudin

Vladislav Lantratov

Vyacheslav Lopatin

Artem Ovcharenko

Denis Rodkin

Ruslan Skvortsov

David Motta Soares

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Vitaly Getmanov

Georgy Gusev

Alexei Matrakhov

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Daria Khokhlova

Kristina Kretova

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Maria Mishina

Anastasia Stashkevich

Anna Tikhomirova

Alexandra Trikoz

A Fisherman

Mark Chino

Egor Gerashchenko

Vyacheslav Lopatin

Fuad Mamedov

Artur Mkrtchyan

David Motta Soares

Jacopo Tissi

Denis Zakharov

The Fisherman's Wife

Antonina Chapkina

Alyona Kovalyova

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Olga Marchenkova

Eleonora Sevenard

Margarita Shrayner

Anastasia Stashkevich

Maria Vinogradova

PAS d'ACTION

The First Variation

Antonina Chapkina

Anastasia Denisova

Maria Mishina

Svetlana Pavlova

Margarita Shrayner

Yulia Skvortsova

The Second Variation

Daria Bochkova

Anastasia Goryacheva

Daria Khokhlova

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Yulia Skvortsova

Xenia Zhiganshina

The First Variation

Grigory Chapaev

Mark Chino

Egor Gerashchenko

Artur Mkrtchyan

Nikita Oparin

The Second Variation

Andrei Bolotin

Vitaly Getmanov

Georgy Gusev

Mikhail Kemenov

Mikhail Kochan

Fuad Mamedov

Alexei Putintsev

Daria Bochkova

Antonina Chapkina

Victoria Litvinova

Maria Mishina

Svetlana Pavlova

Yulia Skvortsova

Victoria Yakusheva

Xenia Zhiganshina

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin

Ivan Alexeyev

Dmitry Dorokhov

Dmitry Efremov

Egor Khromushin

RIVERS

Guadalquivir

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Olga Marchenkova

Eleonora Sevenard

Margarita Shrayner

Anna Tikhomirova

Congo

Daria Bochkova

Maria Mishina

Stanislava Postnova

Ana Turazashvili

Angelina Vlashinets

Xenia Zhiganshina

Neva

Antonina Chapkina

Anastasia Denisova

Daria Khokhlova

Alexandra Trikoz

Maria Vinogradova

Victoria Yakusheva

The Pharaoh

Nikita Elikarov

Alexander Fadeyechev

Alexei Loparevich

Andrei Sitnikov

The King of Nubia

Karim Abdullin

Yuri Ostrovsky

Denis Savin

The God of the River Nile

Ivan Alexeyev

Vitaly Biktimirov

Egor Khromushin

Alexander Vodopetov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Karim Abdullin

Ivan Alexeyev

Dmitry Dorokhov

Dmitry Efremov

Ivan Filchev

Egor Gerashchenko

Evgeny Golovin

Egor Khromushin

Igor Pugachev

Caryatids

Nino Asatiani

Anna Balukova

Ekaterina Bondarenko

Vera Borisenkova

Anastasia Ermolaeva

Kristina Karasyova

Elizaveta Khokhlova

Nelli Kobakhidze

Oxana Sharova

Anna Zakaraya

The High Priest

Nikita Elikarov

Alexander Fadeyechev

Alexei Loparevich

Herald

Georgy Gusev

Yuri Ostrovsky

Anton Savichev

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Grigory Chapaev

Mikhail Kochan

Alexei Matrakhov

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev

19 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Svetlana Zakharova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Denis Rodkin

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Kristina Kretova

A Fisherman

Vyacheslav Lopatin

The Fisherman's Wife

Anastasia Stashkevich

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Svetlana Pavlova

The Second Variation

Yulia Skvortsova

The First Variation

Mark Chino

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kochan

Victoria Litvinova
Victoria Yakusheva

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin
Egor Khromushin

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Anna Tikhomirova

Congo

Xenia Zhiganshina

Neva

Daria Khokhlova

The Pharaoh

Andrei Sitnikov

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Vitaly Biktimirov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Efremov
Egor Gerashchenko
Evgeny Golovin
Egor Khromushin

Caryatids

Nino Asatiani
Anna Balukova
Nelli Kobakhidze
Oxana Sharova

The High Priest

Alexander Fadeyechev

Herald

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Alexei Matrakhov

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



20 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Evgenia Obraztsova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artem Ovcharenko

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Daria Khokhlova

A Fisherman

Artur Mkrtchyan

The Fisherman's Wife

Maria Vinogradova

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Anastasia Denisova

The Second Variation

Elizaveta Kruteleva

The First Variation

Mark Chino

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kochan

Antonina Chapkina
Xenia Zhiganshina

Two Cavaliers

Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Margarita Shrayner

Congo

Daria Bochkova

Neva

Antonina Chapkina

The Pharaoh

Alexei Loparevich

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Alexander Vodopetov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Karim Abdullin
Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Igor Pugachev

Caryatids

Vera Borisenkova
Anastasia Ermolaeva
Elizaveta Khokhlova
Anna Zakaraya

The High Priest

Nikita Elikarov

Herald

Anton Savichev

A Monkey

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



21 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Ekaterina Shipulina

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artemy Belyakov

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Vitaly Getmanov

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Elizaveta Kruteleva

A Fisherman

Mark Chino

The Fisherman's Wife

Margarita Shrayner

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Antonina Chapkina

The Second Variation

Xenia Zhiganshina

The First Variation

Grigory Chapaev

The Second Variation

Georgy Gusev

Victoria Litvinova
Victoria Yakusheva

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin
Dmitry Dorokhov

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Eleonora Sevenard

Congo

Maria Mishina

Neva

Anastasia Denisova

The Pharaoh

Nikita Elikarov

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Ivan Alexeyev

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Efremov
Egor Gerashchenko
Evgeny Golovin
Egor Khromushin

Caryatids

Nino Asatiani
Anna Balukova
Nelli Kobakhidze
Oxana Sharova

The High Priest

Alexander Fadeyechev

Herald

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



21 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Olga Smirnova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Semyon Chudin

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Vitaly Getmanov

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Anna Tikhomirova

A Fisherman

David Motta Soares

The Fisherman's Wife

Olga Marchenkova

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Anastasia Denisova

The Second Variation

Daria Bochkova

The First Variation

Artur Mkrtchyan

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kemenov

Antonina Chapkina
Victoria Litvinova

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin
Egor Khromushin

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Congo

Xenia Zhiganshina

Neva

Daria Khokhlova

The Pharaoh

Alexander Fadeyechev

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Alexander Vodopetov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Karim Abdullin
Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Igor Pugachev

Caryatids

Vera Borisenkova
Anastasia Ermolaeva
Elizaveta Khokhlova
Anna Zakaraya

The High Priest

Nikita Elikarov

Herald

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Alexei Matrakhov

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



22 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Yulia Stepanova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artem Ovcharenko

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Anastasia Stashkevich

A Fisherman

David Motta Soares

The Fisherman's Wife

Olga Marchenkova

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Margarita Shrayner

The Second Variation

Daria Khokhlova

The First Variation

Artur Mkrtchyan

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kemenov

Two Cavaliers

Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Efremov

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Congo

Ana Turazashvili

Neva

Victoria Yakusheva

The Pharaoh

Alexei Loparevich

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Vitaly Biktimirov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Efremov
Egor Gerashchenko
Evgeny Golovin
Egor Khromushin

Caryatids

Nino Asatiani
Anna Balukova
Nelli Kobakhidze
Oxana Sharova

The High Priest

Alexander Fadeyechev

Herald

Anton Savichev

A Monkey

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



7 March 2019

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Ekaterina Shipulina

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artem Ovcharenko

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Maria Mishina

A Fisherman

Artur Mkrtchyan

The Fisherman's Wife

Maria Vinogradova

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Yulia Skvortsova

The Second Variation

Daria Khokhlova

The First Variation

Mark Chino

The Second Variation

Alexei Putintsev

Daria Bochkova
Antonina Chapkina

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin
Egor Khromushin

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Anna Tikhomirova

Congo

Stanislava Postnova

Neva

Anastasia Denisova

The Pharaoh

Alexei Loparevich

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Vitaly Biktimirov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Egor Gerashchenko

Caryatids

Ekaterina Bondarenko
Kristina Karasyova
Nelli Kobakhidze
Oxana Sharova

The High Priest

Nikita Elikarov

Herald

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



8 March 2019

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Margarita Shrayner

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Vyacheslav Lopatin

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Vitaly Getmanov

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Alexandra Trikoz

A Fisherman

Denis Zakharov

The Fisherman's Wife

Elizaveta Kruteleva

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Svetlana Pavlova

The Second Variation

Daria Bochkova

The First Variation

Mark Chino

The Second Variation

Alexei Putintsev

Antonina Chapkina
Maria Mishina

Two Cavaliers

Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Congo

Ana Turazashvili

Neva

Antonina Chapkina

The Pharaoh

Andrei Sitnikov

The King of Nubia

Karim Abdullin

The God of the River Nile

Alexander Vodopetov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Ivan Filchev
Egor Gerashchenko
Evgeny Golovin
Egor Khromushin

Caryatids

Vera Borisenkova
Anastasia Ermolaeva
Elizaveta Khokhlova
Anna Zakaraya

The High Priest

Alexei Loparevich

Herald

Yuri Ostrovsky

A Monkey

Grigory Chapaev

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



8 March 2019

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Evgenia Obraztsova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Ruslan Skvortsov

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Vitaly Getmanov

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Daria Khokhlova

A Fisherman

Mark Chino

The Fisherman's Wife

Eleonora Sevenard

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Antonina Chapkina

The Second Variation

Elizaveta Kruteleva

The First Variation

Nikita Oparin

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kochan

Maria Mishina
Svetlana Pavlova

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin
Egor Khromushin

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Olga Marchenkova

Congo

Angelina Vlashinets

Neva

Maria Vinogradova

The Pharaoh

Andrei Sitnikov

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Ivan Alexeyev

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Evgeny Golovin

Caryatids

Ekaterina Bondarenko
Kristina Karasyova
Nelli Kobakhidze
Oxana Sharova

The High Priest

Nikita Elikarov

Herald

Georgy Gusev

A Monkey

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



9 March 2019

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Anna Nikulina

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

David Motta Soares

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Anna Tikhomirova

A Fisherman

Jacopo Tissi

The Fisherman's Wife

Alyona Kovalyova

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Anastasia Denisova

The Second Variation

Daria Khokhlova

The First Variation

Nikita Oparin

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kochan

Antonina Chapkina
Svetlana Pavlova

Two Cavaliers

Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Congo

Daria Bochkova

Neva

Alexandra Trikoz

The Pharaoh

Nikita Elikarov

The King of Nubia

Karim Abdullin

The God of the River Nile

Egor Khromushin

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Egor Gerashchenko
Evgeny Golovin

Caryatids

Vera Borisenkova
Anastasia Ermolaeva
Elizaveta Khokhlova
Anna Zakaraya

The High Priest

Alexei Loparevich

Herald

Yuri Ostrovsky

A Monkey

Grigory Chapaev

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



9 March 2019

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Yulia Stepanova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artemy Belyakov

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Vitaly Getmanov

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Alexandra Trikoz

A Fisherman

Fuad Mamedov

The Fisherman's Wife

Olga Marchenkova

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Maria Mishina

The Second Variation

Daria Khokhlova

The First Variation

Artur Mkrtchyan

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kemenov

Daria Bochkova
Antonina Chapkina

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin
Egor Khromushin

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Eleonora Sevenard

Congo

Ana Turazashvili

Neva

Anastasia Denisova

The Pharaoh

Andrei Sitnikov

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Vitaly Biktimirov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Egor Gerashchenko
Evgeny Golovin

Caryatids

Ekaterina Bondarenko
Kristina Karasyova
Nelli Kobakhidze
Oxana Sharova

The High Priest

Alexei Loparevich

Herald

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Grigory Chapaev

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



10 March 2019

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Ekaterina Krysanova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Vladislav Lantratov

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Elizaveta Kruteleva

A Fisherman

Egor Gerashchenko

The Fisherman's Wife

Antonina Chapkina

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Anastasia Denisova

The Second Variation

Daria Bochkova

The First Variation

Grigory Chapaev

The Second Variation

Vitaly Getmanov

Maria Mishina
Svetlana Pavlova

Two Cavaliers

Ivan Alexeyev
Egor Khromushin

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Eleonora Sevenard

Congo

Maria Mishina

Neva

Daria Khokhlova

The Pharaoh

Alexei Loparevich

The King of Nubia

Karim Abdullin

The God of the River Nile

Alexander Vodopetov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Evgeny Golovin

Caryatids

Vera Borisenkova
Anastasia Ermolaeva
Elizaveta Khokhlova
Anna Zakaraya

The High Priest

Nikita Elikarov

Herald

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev





				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Ingosstrakh Insurance Company
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM
Bolshoi Ballet Official Sponsor is Nestlé company