Cast

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Evgenia Obraztsova

Ekaterina Shipulina

Olga Smirnova

Yulia Stepanova

Svetlana Zakharova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artemy Belyakov

Semyon Chudin

Artem Ovcharenko

Denis Rodkin

Ruslan Skvortsov

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Vitaly Getmanov

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Daria Khokhlova

Kristina Kretova

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Anastasia Stashkevich

Anna Tikhomirova

A Fisherman

Mark Chino

Vyacheslav Lopatin

Artur Mkrtchyan

David Motta Soares

The Fisherman's Wife

Olga Marchenkova

Margarita Shrainer

Anastasia Stashkevich

Maria Vinogradova

PAS d'ACTION

The First Variation

Antonina Chapkina

Anastasia Denisova

Svetlana Pavlova

Margarita Shrainer

The Second Variation

Daria Bochkova

Daria Khokhlova

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Yulia Skvortsova

Xenia Zhiganshina

The First Variation

Grigory Chapaev

Mark Chino

Artur Mkrtchyan

The Second Variation

Georgy Gusev

Mikhail Kemenov

Mikhail Kochan

Antonina Chapkina

Victoria Litvinova

Victoria Yakusheva

Xenia Zhiganshina

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin

Ivan Alexeyev

Dmitry Dorokhov

Dmitry Efremov

Egor Khromushin

RIVERS

Guadalquivir

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Eleonora Sevenard

Margarita Shrainer

Anna Tikhomirova

Congo

Daria Bochkova

Maria Mishina

Ana Turazashvili

Xenia Zhiganshina

Neva

Antonina Chapkina

Anastasia Denisova

Daria Khokhlova

Victoria Yakusheva

The Pharaoh

Nikita Elikarov

Alexander Fadeyechev

Alexei Loparevich

Andrei Sitnikov

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

Denis Savin

The God of the River Nile

Ivan Alexeyev

Vitaly Biktimirov

Alexander Vodopetov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Karim Abdullin

Ivan Alexeyev

Dmitry Dorokhov

Dmitry Efremov

Egor Gerashchenko

Evgeny Golovin

Egor Khromushin

Igor Pugachev

Caryatids

Nino Asatiani

Anna Balukova

Vera Borisenkova

Anastasia Ermolaeva

Elizaveta Khokhlova

Nelli Kobakhidze

Oxana Sharova

Anna Zakaraya

The High Priest

Nikita Elikarov

Alexander Fadeyechev

Herald

Anton Savichev

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Mikhail Kochan

Alexei Matrakhov

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev

19 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Svetlana Zakharova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Denis Rodkin

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Kristina Kretova

A Fisherman

Vyacheslav Lopatin

The Fisherman's Wife

Anastasia Stashkevich

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Svetlana Pavlova

The Second Variation

Yulia Skvortsova

The First Variation

Mark Chino

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kochan

Victoria Litvinova
Victoria Yakusheva

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin
Egor Khromushin

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Anna Tikhomirova

Congo

Xenia Zhiganshina

Neva

Daria Khokhlova

The Pharaoh

Andrei Sitnikov

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Vitaly Biktimirov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Efremov
Egor Gerashchenko
Evgeny Golovin
Egor Khromushin

Caryatids

Nino Asatiani
Anna Balukova
Nelli Kobakhidze
Oxana Sharova

The High Priest

Alexander Fadeyechev

Herald

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Alexei Matrakhov

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



20 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Evgenia Obraztsova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artem Ovcharenko

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Daria Khokhlova

A Fisherman

Artur Mkrtchyan

The Fisherman's Wife

Maria Vinogradova

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Anastasia Denisova

The Second Variation

Elizaveta Kruteleva

The First Variation

Mark Chino

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kochan

Antonina Chapkina
Xenia Zhiganshina

Two Cavaliers

Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Margarita Shrainer

Congo

Daria Bochkova

Neva

Antonina Chapkina

The Pharaoh

Alexei Loparevich

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Alexander Vodopetov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Karim Abdullin
Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Igor Pugachev

Caryatids

Vera Borisenkova
Anastasia Ermolaeva
Elizaveta Khokhlova
Anna Zakaraya

The High Priest

Nikita Elikarov

Herald

Anton Savichev

A Monkey

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



21 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Ekaterina Shipulina

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artemy Belyakov

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Vitaly Getmanov

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Elizaveta Kruteleva

A Fisherman

Mark Chino

The Fisherman's Wife

Margarita Shrainer

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Antonina Chapkina

The Second Variation

Xenia Zhiganshina

The First Variation

Grigory Chapaev

The Second Variation

Georgy Gusev

Victoria Litvinova
Victoria Yakusheva

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin
Dmitry Dorokhov

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Eleonora Sevenard

Congo

Maria Mishina

Neva

Anastasia Denisova

The Pharaoh

Nikita Elikarov

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Ivan Alexeyev

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Efremov
Egor Gerashchenko
Evgeny Golovin
Egor Khromushin

Caryatids

Nino Asatiani
Anna Balukova
Nelli Kobakhidze
Oxana Sharova

The High Priest

Alexander Fadeyechev

Herald

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



21 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Olga Smirnova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Semyon Chudin

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Vitaly Getmanov

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Anna Tikhomirova

A Fisherman

David Motta Soares

The Fisherman's Wife

Olga Marchenkova

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Anastasia Denisova

The Second Variation

Daria Bochkova

The First Variation

Artur Mkrtchyan

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kemenov

Antonina Chapkina
Victoria Litvinova

Two Cavaliers

Karim Abdullin
Egor Khromushin

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Elizaveta Kruteleva

Congo

Xenia Zhiganshina

Neva

Daria Khokhlova

The Pharaoh

Alexander Fadeyechev

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Alexander Vodopetov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Karim Abdullin
Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Igor Pugachev

Caryatids

Vera Borisenkova
Anastasia Ermolaeva
Elizaveta Khokhlova
Anna Zakaraya

The High Priest

Nikita Elikarov

Herald

Alexander Voytyuk

A Monkey

Alexei Matrakhov

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



22 July 2018

Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter

Yulia Stepanova

Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor

Artem Ovcharenko

John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte

Georgy Gusev

Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave

Anastasia Stashkevich

A Fisherman

David Motta Soares

The Fisherman's Wife

Olga Marchenkova

PAS d'ACTION


The First Variation

Margarita Shrainer

The Second Variation

Daria Khokhlova

The First Variation

Artur Mkrtchyan

The Second Variation

Mikhail Kemenov

Two Cavaliers

Ivan Alexeyev
Dmitry Efremov

RIVERS


Guadalquivir

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Congo

Ana Turazashvili

Neva

Victoria Yakusheva

The Pharaoh

Alexei Loparevich

The King of Nubia

Yuri Ostrovsky

The God of the River Nile

Vitaly Biktimirov

Servants to the God of the River Nile

Dmitry Efremov
Egor Gerashchenko
Evgeny Golovin
Egor Khromushin

Caryatids

Nino Asatiani
Anna Balukova
Nelli Kobakhidze
Oxana Sharova

The High Priest

Alexander Fadeyechev

Herald

Anton Savichev

A Monkey

Alexander Pshenitsyn

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



7 March 2019

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



8 March 2019

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



8 March 2019

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



9 March 2019

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



9 March 2019

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



10 March 2019

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev





				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM
Bolshoi Ballet Official Sponsor is Nestlé company