Cast

Carmen

Maria Alexandrova

Ekaterina Krysanova

Anna Nikulina

Ekaterina Shipulina

Margarita Shrayner

Olga Smirnova

Yulia Stepanova

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Ivan Alexeyev

Artemy Belyakov

Vladislav Lantratov

Andrei Merkuriev

Denis Rodkin

Ruslan Skvortsov

Igor Tsvirko

Ivan Vasiliev

Alexander Volchkov

Torero

Vitaly Biktimirov

Mikhail Lobukhin

Denis Savin

David Motta Soares

Alexander Volchkov

Corregidor

Ivan Alexeyev

Vitaly Biktimirov

Ivan Filchev

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Elvina Ibraimova

Olga Marchenkova

Ana Turazashvili

Maria Vinogradova

Angelina Vlashinets

Natalia Vyskubenko

Tobacco Girls

Chinara Alizade

Anna Antropova

Nino Asatiani

Xenia Averina

Maria Bogdanovich

Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone

Mariana Gomes

Olga Kishnyova

Tatiana Lazareva

Victoria Litvinova

Yulia Skvortsova

Maria Vinogradova

Victoria Yakusheva

Maria Zharkova

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev

Dmitry Dorokhov

Dmitry Efremov

Ivan Filchev

Alexei Gaynutdinov

Anton Gaynutdinov

Evgeny Golovin

Nikita Kapustin

Arsen Karakozov

Ilya Karpovich

Egor Khromushin

Kirill Kireyev

Victor Kleyn

Mikhail Kochan

Anton Kondratov

Alexei Kostin

Vladislav Kozlov

Mikhail Kryuchkov

Dmitry Melanyin

Victor Meshcherekov

Sergei Minakov

Maxim Oppengeym

Apollinary Proskurnin

Alexander Samotkanov

Anton Savichev

Yevgeny Sazonov

Ivan Semirechensky

Egor Sharkov

Mikhail Shelamov

Roman Simachev

Kirill Sobolev

Dmitry Starshinov

Maxim Surov

Erick Swolkin

Alexei Tedeyev

Alexander Vodopetov

Kamil Yangurazov

Sergei Zelenko

Vasily Zhidkov

Conductor

Igor Dronov

Anton Grishanin

Pavel Klinichev

Pavel Sorokin

Alexander Titov

8 June 2012

Carmen

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Alexander Volchkov

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor


Fate

Natalia Vyskubenko

Tobacco Girls

Chinara Alizade
Maria Vinogradova

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



9 June 2012

Carmen

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Alexander Volchkov

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor


Fate

Natalia Vyskubenko

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Victoria Yakusheva

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



10 June 2012

Carmen


Jose

Andrei Merkuriev

Torero

Denis Savin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Natalia Vyskubenko

Tobacco Girls

Chinara Alizade
Maria Vinogradova

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



11 June 2012

Carmen


Jose

Ivan Alexeyev

Torero

Denis Savin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Maria Vinogradova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Victoria Yakusheva

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



8 November 2016

Carmen

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Denis Rodkin

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Tobacco Girls

Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Litvinova
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Vladislav Kozlov
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Alexander Vodopetov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



9 November 2016

Carmen

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Denis Rodkin

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Tobacco Girls

Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Litvinova
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Vladislav Kozlov
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Alexander Vodopetov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



30 September 2017

Carmen

Anna Nikulina

Jose

Ruslan Skvortsov

Torero

David Motta Soares

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Olga Marchenkova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Yulia Skvortsova

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Nikita Kapustin
Kirill Kireyev
Vladislav Kozlov
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



30 September 2017

Carmen

Olga Smirnova

Jose

Vladislav Lantratov

Torero

Denis Savin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Yulia Skvortsova

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Nikita Kapustin
Kirill Kireyev
Vladislav Kozlov
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



1 October 2017

Carmen

Ekaterina Krysanova

Jose

Igor Tsvirko

Torero

Vitaly Biktimirov

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Olga Marchenkova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Nikita Kapustin
Kirill Kireyev
Vladislav Kozlov
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



2 October 2017

Carmen

Olga Smirnova

Jose

Vladislav Lantratov

Torero

Denis Savin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Nikita Kapustin
Kirill Kireyev
Vladislav Kozlov
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



7 February 2018

Carmen

Yulia Stepanova

Jose

Denis Rodkin

Torero

Alexander Volchkov

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Olga Marchenkova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Nikita Kapustin
Kirill Kireyev
Vladislav Kozlov
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



8 February 2018

Carmen

Ekaterina Shipulina

Jose

Vladislav Lantratov

Torero

Denis Savin

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Elvina Ibraimova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Nikita Kapustin
Kirill Kireyev
Vladislav Kozlov
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



5 June 2018

Carmen

Yulia Stepanova

Jose

Denis Rodkin

Torero

David Motta Soares

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Egor Khromushin
Kirill Kireyev
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



6 June 2018

Carmen

Ekaterina Shipulina

Jose

Vladislav Lantratov

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Olga Marchenkova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Egor Khromushin
Kirill Kireyev
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



11 July 2018

Carmen

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Denis Rodkin

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Kirill Kireyev
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



12 July 2018

Carmen

Olga Smirnova

Jose

Vladislav Lantratov

Torero

Denis Savin

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Kirill Kireyev
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



29 September 2018

Carmen

Ekaterina Shipulina

Jose

Ruslan Skvortsov

Torero

Alexander Volchkov

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Evgeny Golovin
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



29 September 2018

Carmen

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Denis Rodkin

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Yulia Grebenshchikova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



30 September 2018

Carmen

Anna Nikulina

Jose

Vladislav Lantratov

Torero

David Motta Soares

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Angelina Vlashinets

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



11 December 2018

Carmen

Ekaterina Shipulina

Jose

Ruslan Skvortsov

Torero

Denis Savin

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Angelina Vlashinets

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



12 December 2018

Carmen

Yulia Stepanova

Jose

Artemy Belyakov

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Olga Marchenkova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



26 January 2019

Carmen

Margarita Shrayner

Jose

Igor Tsvirko

Torero

David Motta Soares

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Ana Turazashvili

Tobacco Girls

Xenia Averina
Yulia Skvortsova
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



26 January 2019

Carmen

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Alexander Volchkov

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Olga Marchenkova

Tobacco Girls

Xenia Averina
Yulia Skvortsova
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



27 January 2019

Carmen

Yulia Stepanova

Jose

Artemy Belyakov

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Angelina Vlashinets

Tobacco Girls

Xenia Averina
Victoria Litvinova
Yulia Skvortsova

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Efremov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Evgeny Golovin
Ilya Karpovich
Kirill Kireyev
Mikhail Kochan
Maxim Oppengeym
Yevgeny Sazonov
Kirill Sobolev

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



27 April 2019

Carmen

Ekaterina Shipulina

Jose

Igor Tsvirko

Torero

Alexander Volchkov

Corregidor

Ivan Filchev

Fate

Angelina Vlashinets

Tobacco Girls

Xenia Averina
Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
Tatiana Lazareva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Evgeny Golovin
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Yevgeny Sazonov
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



27 April 2019

Carmen

Yulia Stepanova

Jose

Denis Rodkin

Torero

Denis Savin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Olga Marchenkova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Yulia Skvortsova
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Evgeny Golovin
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Yevgeny Sazonov
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



28 April 2019

Carmen

Ekaterina Krysanova

Jose

Ivan Vasiliev

Torero

David Motta Soares

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Ana Turazashvili

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Yulia Skvortsova
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Ilya Karpovich
Kirill Kireyev
Maxim Oppengeym
Yevgeny Sazonov
Kirill Sobolev

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



17 May 2019

Carmen

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Denis Rodkin

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Olga Marchenkova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Anton Gaynutdinov
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



18 May 2019

Carmen

Anna Nikulina

Jose

Ruslan Skvortsov

Torero

David Motta Soares

Corregidor

Ivan Filchev

Fate

Ana Turazashvili

Tobacco Girls

Xenia Averina
Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
Tatiana Lazareva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Evgeny Golovin
Ilya Karpovich
Kirill Kireyev
Maxim Oppengeym
Yevgeny Sazonov
Kirill Sobolev

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



18 May 2019

Carmen

Olga Smirnova

Jose

Artemy Belyakov

Torero

Alexander Volchkov

Corregidor

Alexander Vodopetov

Fate

Angelina Vlashinets

Tobacco Girls

Xenia Averina
Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
Tatiana Lazareva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Dmitry Efremov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Evgeny Golovin
Ilya Karpovich
Kirill Kireyev
Maxim Oppengeym
Yevgeny Sazonov
Kirill Sobolev

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin



19 May 2019

Carmen

Svetlana Zakharova

Jose

Denis Rodkin

Torero

Mikhail Lobukhin

Corregidor

Vitaly Biktimirov

Fate

Olga Marchenkova

Tobacco Girls

Olga Kishnyova
Tatiana Lazareva
Victoria Yakusheva

Flamenco

Batyr Annadurdyev
Dmitry Dorokhov
Ivan Filchev
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Anton Gaynutdinov
Nikita Kapustin
Victor Meshcherekov
Apollinary Proskurnin
Erick Swolkin
Kamil Yangurazov

Conductor

Pavel Sorokin





				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM
Bolshoi Ballet Official Sponsor is Nestlé company