Cast

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Alexander Soloviev

Don Juan

Fyodor Ataskevich

Dmitry Golovnin

Sergei Radchenko

Giorgi Sturua

Arseny Yakovlev

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Pyotr Migunov

Stanislav Trofimov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Morozova

Anna Nechaeva

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Andrei Grigoriev

Nikolai Kazansky

Andrei Kimach

Alexander Miminoshvili

Yuri Syrov

Alexander Utkin

Laura

Agunda Kulaeva

Yulia Mazurova

Ekaterina Sergeeva

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Sergey Artamonov

Daniil Chesnokov

Goderdzi Janelidze

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Bekhzod Davronov

Ivan Maximeyko

Vadim Tikhonov

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Alexander Borodin

Daniil Chesnokov

Goderdzi Janelidze

Vladimir Komovich

Alexander Roslavets

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali

Valery Gilmanov

Goderdzi Janelidze

Vladimir Komovich

Igor Korostylev

Alexander Korotky

Yuri Markelov

Ivan Maximeyko

Dmitri Mytsu

Taras Prisyazhnyuk

Andrei Sklyarenko

Giorgi Sturua

Konstantin Suchkov

Yuri Syrov

Rauf Timergazin

Aluda Todua

Igor Tsurcan

Alexander Utkin

11 March 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Fyodor Ataskevich

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Nikolai Kazansky

Laura

Agunda Kulaeva

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Daniil Chesnokov

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Valery Gilmanov
Goderdzi Janelidze
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Konstantin Suchkov



12 March 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Fyodor Ataskevich

Leporello

Stanislav Trofimov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Goderdzi Janelidze

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Alexander Roslavets

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Valery Gilmanov
Goderdzi Janelidze
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Konstantin Suchkov



13 March 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Stanislav Trofimov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Yulia Mazurova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Daniil Chesnokov

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Valery Gilmanov
Goderdzi Janelidze
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Konstantin Suchkov



8 April 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Fyodor Ataskevich

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Nikolai Kazansky

Laura

Agunda Kulaeva

Monk

Goderdzi Janelidze

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Alexander Roslavets

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Valery Gilmanov
Goderdzi Janelidze
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Konstantin Suchkov



19 May 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Fyodor Ataskevich

Leporello

Stanislav Trofimov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Nikolai Kazansky

Laura

Agunda Kulaeva

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Daniil Chesnokov

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Valery Gilmanov
Goderdzi Janelidze
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Konstantin Suchkov



20 May 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Morozova

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Goderdzi Janelidze

First Guest

Vadim Tikhonov

Second Guest

Alexander Roslavets

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Valery Gilmanov
Goderdzi Janelidze
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Konstantin Suchkov



21 May 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Fyodor Ataskevich

Leporello

Stanislav Trofimov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Nikolai Kazansky

Laura

Agunda Kulaeva

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Daniil Chesnokov

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Valery Gilmanov
Goderdzi Janelidze
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Konstantin Suchkov



22 May 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Fyodor Ataskevich

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Morozova

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Goderdzi Janelidze

First Guest

Vadim Tikhonov

Second Guest

Alexander Roslavets

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Valery Gilmanov
Goderdzi Janelidze
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Konstantin Suchkov



25 October 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Fyodor Ataskevich

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Nikolai Kazansky

Laura

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Goderdzi Janelidze

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Valery Gilmanov
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Ivan Maximeyko
Konstantin Suchkov
Rauf Timergazin



26 October 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Fyodor Ataskevich

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Morozova

Don Carlos

Andrei Grigoriev

Laura

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Goderdzi Janelidze

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Valery Gilmanov
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Ivan Maximeyko
Konstantin Suchkov
Rauf Timergazin



14 December 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Dmitry Golovnin

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Ekaterina Sergeeva

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Dmitri Mytsu
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua
Alexander Utkin



16 December 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Dmitry Golovnin

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Ekaterina Sergeeva

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Dmitri Mytsu
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua
Alexander Utkin



18 December 2016

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Dmitry Golovnin

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Ekaterina Sergeeva

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Dmitri Mytsu
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua
Alexander Utkin



26 January 2017

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Andrei Kimach

Laura

Ekaterina Sergeeva

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Goderdzi Janelidze

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin



27 January 2017

Conductor

Alexander Soloviev

Don Juan

Dmitry Golovnin

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Ekaterina Sergeeva

Monk

Goderdzi Janelidze

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin



28 January 2017

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Andrei Kimach

Laura

Ekaterina Sergeeva

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Goderdzi Janelidze

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin



29 January 2017

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Dmitry Golovnin

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Ekaterina Sergeeva

Monk

Goderdzi Janelidze

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin



24 June 2017

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Andrei Kimach

Laura

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Giorgi Sturua
Yuri Syrov
Aluda Todua



25 June 2017

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Dmitry Golovnin

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Andrei Kimach

Laura

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Goderdzi Janelidze

First Guest

Ivan Maximeyko

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Goderdzi Janelidze
Alexander Korotky
Yuri Markelov
Yuri Syrov
Aluda Todua



5 December 2017

Conductor

Alexander Soloviev

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Andrei Kimach

Laura

Yulia Mazurova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Goderdzi Janelidze

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Alexander Korotky
Andrei Sklyarenko
Giorgi Sturua
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin
Igor Tsurcan



6 December 2017

Conductor

Alexander Soloviev

Don Juan

Dmitry Golovnin

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Alexander Utkin

Laura

Yulia Mazurova

Monk

Goderdzi Janelidze

First Guest

Ivan Maximeyko

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Alexander Korotky
Andrei Sklyarenko
Giorgi Sturua
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin
Igor Tsurcan



8 May 2018

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Morozova

Don Carlos

Andrei Kimach

Laura

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Pavel Valuzhin

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Alexander Naumenko

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Igor Korostylev
Andrei Sklyarenko
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua
Igor Tsurcan



9 May 2018

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Giorgi Sturua

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Morozova

Don Carlos

Alexander Utkin

Laura

Yulia Mazurova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Ivan Maximeyko

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Igor Korostylev
Andrei Sklyarenko
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua
Igor Tsurcan



18 September 2018

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Anna Nechaeva

Don Carlos

Alexander Miminoshvili

Laura

Yulia Mazurova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Ivan Maximeyko

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Igor Korostylev
Taras Prisyazhnyuk
Andrei Sklyarenko
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua



19 September 2018

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Giorgi Sturua

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Nikolai Kazansky

Laura

Yulia Mazurova

Monk

Sergey Artamonov

First Guest

Bekhzod Davronov

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Igor Korostylev
Taras Prisyazhnyuk
Andrei Sklyarenko
Yuri Syrov
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua



19 January 2019

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Nikolai Kazansky

Laura

Yulia Mazurova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Ivan Maximeyko

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Igor Korostylev
Taras Prisyazhnyuk
Andrei Sklyarenko
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua
Alexander Utkin



19 January 2019

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Giorgi Sturua

Leporello

Pyotr Migunov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Morozova

Don Carlos

Yuri Syrov

Laura

Oxana Volkova

Monk

Sergey Artamonov

First Guest

Ivan Maximeyko

Second Guest

Alexander Borodin

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Igor Korostylev
Taras Prisyazhnyuk
Andrei Sklyarenko
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua
Alexander Utkin



20 January 2019

Conductor

Anton Grishanin

Don Juan

Sergei Radchenko

Leporello

Mikhail Kazakov

Doña Anna

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Don Carlos

Nikolai Kazansky

Laura

Yulia Mazurova

Monk

Vyacheslav Pochapsky

First Guest

Ivan Maximeyko

Second Guest

Vladimir Komovich

Statue of the Commander

Valery Gilmanov

Laura's guests

Marat Gali
Igor Korostylev
Taras Prisyazhnyuk
Andrei Sklyarenko
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua
Alexander Utkin





				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM