Bolshoi Ballet Tour in London

29.07.2013

Swan Lake

29, 30, 31 July, 19.30
1, 14, 15 August, 19.30
10 August, 14.00 and 19.30

Odette-Odile — Svetlana Zakharova (29 July), Maria Alexandrova (30 July), Ekaterina Shipulina (31 July), Ekaterina Krysanova (1 August), Kristina Kretova (10 August /14.00 ), Olga Smirnova (15 August), Ekaterina Krysanova (10 August), Ekaterina Shipulina (14 August)
Prince Siegfried — Alexander Volchkov (29 July), Ruslan Skvortsov (30 July, 10 August /19.30, 14 August), Semyon Chudin (31 July, 15 August), Artem Ovcharenko (1 August), Dmitry Gudanov (10 August /14.00)
The Evil Genius — Vladislav Lantratov (29 July, 31 July, 10 August /19.30), Yuri Baranov (30 July, 10 August /14.00), Artemy Belyakov (1 August , 14 August, 15 August)
The Fool — Denis Medvedev (29 July, 31 July, 10 August /19.30), Igor Tsvirko (1 August , 14 August), Alexei Matrakhov (30 July, 10 August /14.00, 15 August)
Friends to the Prince — Kristina Kretova (29 July, 14 August, 15 August), Anastasia Stashkevich (29 July, 31 July, 10 August /14.00 and 19.30, 14 August, 15 August), Chinara Alizade (30 July, 1 August), Daria Khokhlova (30 July, 31 July, 1 August, 10 August /14.00 and 19.30)


La Bayadere

2 August , 19.30
3 August , 14.00 and 19.30

Nikia — Svetlana Zakharova (2 August ), Evgenia Obraztsova (3 August /14.00 ), Olga Smirnova (3 August /19.30)
Solor — Vladislav Lantratov (2 August ), Alexander Volchkov (3 August /14.00), Semyon Chudin (3 August /19.30)
Gamzatti — Maria Alexandrova (2 August ), Anna Tikhomirova (3 August /14.00 ), Ekaterina Krysanova (3 August /19.30)


The Sleeping Beauty

5, 6, 7, 8, 9 August , 19.30

Princess Aurora — Ekaterina Krysanova (5 August , 8 August), Svetlana Zakharova (6 and 9 August), Evgenia Obraztsova (7 August)
Prince Desire — Artem Ovcharenko (5 August ), David Hallberg (6 August ), Dmitry Gudanov (7 August ), Semyon Chudin (8 August ), Alexander Volchkov (9 August )
Evil Fairy Carabosse — Alexei Loparevich (5 and 8 August ), Igor Tsvirko (6 and 9 August), Denis Savin (7 August)
Lilac Fairy — Ekaterina Shipulina (5, 7 and 9 August), Olga Smirnova (6 and 8 August)


Jewels

12, 13 August , 19.30

Emeralds
Two leading couples — Evgenia Obraztsova (12 August), Anna Tikhomirova (12 August), Anastasia Stashkevich (13 August ), Ekaterina Shipulina (13 August); Vladislav Lantratov (12 August), Karim Abdullin (12 August), Dmitry Gudanov (13 August), Ivan Alexeyev (13 August)
Pas de Trois — Yanina Parienko, Ana Turazashvili, Igor Tsvirko (12 August); Daria Khokhlova, Yulia Lunkina, Denis Medvedev (13 August)

Rubies
The leading couple — Ekaterina Krysanova (12 August), Kristina Kretova (13 August); Dmitry Gudanov (12 August); Andrei Merkuriev (13 August)
Soloist — Ekaterina Shipulina (12 August), Yulia Grebenshchikova (13 August)

Diamonds
The leading couple — Olga Smirnova (12 & 13 August), Semyon Chudin (12 & 13 August)


The Flames of Paris

16 August , 19.30
17 August , 14.00 and 19.30

Jeanne Natalia Osipova (16 August) , Ekaterina Shipulina (17 August /14.00), Ekaterina Krysanova (17 August /19.30)
Philippe  Ivan Vasiliev (16 August , 17 August /19.30), Vladislav Lantratov (17 August /14.00)
Adeline — Anastasia Stashkevich (16 August), Anna Rebetskaya (17 August /14.00 and 19.30)
Jerome — Andrei Merkuriev (16 August), Denis Savin (17 August /14.00 and 19.30)
Mireille de Poitiers — Kristina Kretova (16 August , 17 August /19.30), Anna Tikhomirova (17 August /14.00)
Antoine Mistral — Artem Ovcharenko (16 August), Denis Rodkin (17 August /14.00), Ruslan Skvortsov (17 August / 19.30)

 

 
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM