***
***
As Xenia in Boris Godunov.Photo by Damir Yusupov.
As Xenia in Boris Godunov.
Photo by Damir Yusupov.
As Pamina in Die Zauberfloete.Photo by Elena Fetisova.
As Pamina in Die Zauberfloete.
Photo by Elena Fetisova.
As Musetta in La Boheme.Photo by Damir Yusupov.
As Musetta in La Boheme.
Photo by Damir Yusupov.
As Micaela in Carmen.Photo by Damir Yusupov.
As Micaela in Carmen.
Photo by Damir Yusupov.
As Adele in Die Fledermaus.Photo by Damir Yusupov.
As Adele in Die Fledermaus.
Photo by Damir Yusupov.
As Lisa in La Sonnambula.Photo by Damir Yusupov.
As Lisa in La Sonnambula.
Photo by Damir Yusupov.

Nearest performances

La Boheme 7 January8 January
Le Nozze di Figaro 11 January13 January15 January

Awards

In 2003, she won the 1st prize at the Bella voce International Competition for Singers.
In 2005, she won the 3rd prize at the Neue Stimmen International Singing Competition (Germany).
In 2007, for her performance as Pamina (Die Zauberfloete) at the Bolshoi Theatre, she was nominated for the Golden Mask National Theatre prize.
In 2008, she won the 1st prize at the All-Russian Festival-Competition for Young Singers (Lipetsk).
In 2009, she received youth grant Triumph Prize.
In 2014 she was awarded President’s Prize for young culture professionals.
In 2015, for her performance as Susanna (Le Nozze di Figaro) at the Bolshoi Theatre, she was nominated for the Golden Mask National Theatre prize.

						

Biography

Born in Kislovodsk. She completed her studies at the department of academic singing at the Gnesin Music College (R. Lisitsyan’s class) in 2004. In 2009 he graduated from the Gnesin Russian Music Academy. In 2002, she received a Sergei Leiferkus grant from the Vladimir Spivakov Fund.
In 2005, she made her Bolshoi Theatre debut as Nannetta (Falstaff).

Repertoire

At the Bolshoi Theatre:
Nannetta (Falstaff)
Pamina and Papagena (Die Zauberfloete)
Xenia (Mussorgsky’s Boris Godunov)
Liu (Turandot)
Prilepa (The Queen of Spades)
Ninetta (Prokofiev’s The Love for Three Oranges)
Tanya (Desyatnikov’s The Children of Rosenthal)
Sirin (Rimsky-Korsakov’s The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and of the Maiden Fevronia)
Musetta (La Boheme)
Micaela (Carmen)
Adele (Die Fledermaus)
Marfa (The Tsar’s Bride)
A widower bat, An owl, A shepherdess (L’enfant et les Sortilèges)
Lisa (La sonnambula)
Gerda (Banevich’s The Story of Kai and Gerda)
Susanna (Le Nozze di Figaro)

Also in repertoire:
Adina (Donizetti’s L’Elisir d’Amore)
Title role (Handel’s Alcina)
Donna Anna (Don Giovanni)
The Swan Queen (Rimsky-Korsakov’s Tale of Tsar Saltan)
Marguerite (Faust)
Elvira (I Puritani)
Norina (Don Pasquale)
Violetta (La Traviata)
Manon (Manon)

Toured in USA, Germany, Belgium, Switzerland, the Netherlands, Italy, Latvia, Estonia, Greece. She appeared at the Lincoln Center in New York, Salle Pleyel in Paris, Seoul Arts Center, Megaron concert hall in Athens.

Collaborated with such conductors, directors and musicians as Vladimir Spivakov, Vladimir Fedoseev, Teodor Currentzis, Djivan Gasparyan, Graham Vick, Valery Fokin, Pier Luigi Pizzi, Enrique Mazzola ecc.